322 E Gardner Street Sparta, MI $ 249,900
322 E Gardner Street
$ 249,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

322 E Gardner Street

Sparta, MI, 49345
$ 249,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,286

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 1
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 2
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 3
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 4
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 5
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 6
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 7
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 8
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 9
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 10
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 11
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 12
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 13
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 14
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 15
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 16
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 17
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 18
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 19
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 20
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 21
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 22
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 23
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 24
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 25
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 26
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 27
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 28
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 29
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 30
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 31
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 32
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 33
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 34
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 35
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 36
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 37
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 38
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 39
322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI 49345 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Sparta, MI

for $249,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,286 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.2.

Affordability in West Michigan! This two bed, one bath property is extremely cozy and has many updates including a new kitchen, bathroom and appliances in 2022. Step in to a huge living area with luxury vinyl plank flooring, leading to a dining area which walks directly out to a large, fenced in and private yard. A huge bedroom that could make a perfect office rounds out the main floor. This area could easily be made into two rooms for a different layout. Upstairs you'll find a second large bedroom with exposed pine walls and a huge closet. Enjoy plenty of storage in the basement and attached garage. Immediate occupancy, don't wait on this one!*** Offer received, highest and best offers reviewed Saturday, May 16th at 7PM ***.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,919

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Sparta

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70531466

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1920
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Sparta (41039)
Primary City Sparta
Directions Highway 131 to 84th street east one 84th street north to home.
City Sparta
School District Sparta Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOT 7 BLK 1 * GARDNER'S ADD
DOM 3
Postal Code 49345
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 194.32
Public Remarks Affordability in West Michigan! This two bed one bath property is extremely cozy and has many updates including a new kitchen
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 66
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 66 x 132
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$1,865
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$327

Nearby
3868677 Elementary School
3868676 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

322 E Gardner Street, Sparta, MI, 49345 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 1,286 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 322 E Gardner Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 49345 which is in Sparta, MI