118 Gill Street Bowling Green, VA $ 389,999
118 Gill Street
$ 389,999
Share Save

118 Gill Street

Bowling Green, VA, 22427
$ 389,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,525

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 1
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 2
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 3
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 4
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 5
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 6
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 7
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 8
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 9
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 10
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 11
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 12
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 13
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 14
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 15
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 16
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 17
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 18
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 19
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 20
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 21
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 22
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 23
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 24
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 25
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 26
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 27
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 28
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 29
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 30
118 Gill Street, Bowling Green, VA 22427 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Bowling Green, VA

for $389,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,525 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.46.

Welcome home to effortless one-level living on a beautifully flat lot! Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout and a cozy gas fireplace that creates the perfect gathering space. Best of all, theres NO carpet anywhere in the home! Designed with comfort and accessibility in mind, the home features extra-wide, handicap-accessible doorways throughout for added convenience and ease of mobility. The spacious kitchen is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, offering a large island with ample seating, an open eat-in dining area, abundant cabinet space, and stainless steel appliances. The home includes three generously sized bedrooms, highlighted by a true primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and an upgraded spa-style soaking tub for the perfect private retreat. French doors lead to the exterior patio area, filling the home with beautiful natural light and creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Outside, youll find a large patio and expansive flat backyard ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying peaceful evenings at home. Additional highlights include a separate laundry room and a spacious attached two-car garage. The home is also pre-wired for a whole-house generator switch, making future generator installation simple and convenient. This home also offers quick access to major highways and is just minutes from shopping, dining, and local amenities in the Town of Bowling Green.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 389,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,167

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Bowling Green

County/Region

Caroline

MLS | Web ID

VACV2010228

Features
General
Living Area 1525
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Cable TV
Possession Immediate
Roof Asphalt Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Water Heater Icemaker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Dryvit Frame Vinyl Siding
School District CAROLINE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2015
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions 118 Gill Street
City BOWLING GREEN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19820.00
Tax Annual Amount 2167.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 255.74
Acceptable Financing FHA Conventional Cash USDA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GREEN ACRES
Tax Lot 1A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Bathroom - Jetted Tub Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Entry Level Bedroom Pantry Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric Propane - Owned
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1525
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gutter System Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Unpaved
Lot Features Cleared Front Yard Level Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Garage Features Built In Covered Parking Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 118

Affordability Calculator

$2,582
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401