No photo
1915 W 3Rd Street Chester, PA $ 25,000
1915 W 3Rd Street
$ 25,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1915 W 3Rd Street

Chester, PA, 19013
$ 25,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 154

Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Chester, PA

for $25,000. The lot size is 0.06.

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 25,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 37

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

0.06

Town/City

Chester

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115302

Features
General
Sewer No Septic System Public Sewer
Utilities Water Available Sewer Available Natural Gas Available Electric Available Phone Available Cable TV Available
Possession Immediate
Zoning COM
School District CHESTER-UPLAND
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
City CHESTER
MLS Area City Of Chester (10449)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2613.60
Tax Annual Amount 37.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 9.57
Additional Parcels Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 366-007
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Interior
Water Source Public
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 140.00
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1915
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Super Realty Group, Llc

Broker

silverstar2000@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$157
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$154
Monthly Property Taxes
$3

Nearby
3536085 Elementary School
3535855 Middle School
Chester High School - Main Campus High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$25,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1915 W 3Rd Street, Chester, PA, 19013 is a Lots and Land for sale at $25,000 with a lot size of 0.06. 1915 W 3Rd Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 19013 which is in Chester, PA