5719 George Island Landing Road Stockton, MD $ 149,900
5719 George Island Landing Road
$ 149,900
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

5719 George Island Landing Road

Stockton, MD, 21864
$ 149,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,233

Monthly Estimate*

$ 923

5719 George Island Landing Road, Stockton, MD 21864 - Image 1
5719 George Island Landing Road, Stockton, MD 21864 - Image 2
5719 George Island Landing Road, Stockton, MD 21864 - Image 3
5719 George Island Landing Road, Stockton, MD 21864 - Image 4
5719 George Island Landing Road, Stockton, MD 21864 - Image 5
5719 George Island Landing Road, Stockton, MD 21864 - Image 6
5719 George Island Landing Road, Stockton, MD 21864 - Image 7
5719 George Island Landing Road, Stockton, MD 21864 - Image 8
5719 George Island Landing Road, Stockton, MD 21864 - Image 9
5719 George Island Landing Road, Stockton, MD 21864 - Image 10
5719 George Island Landing Road, Stockton, MD 21864 - Image 11
5719 George Island Landing Road, Stockton, MD 21864 - Image 12
5719 George Island Landing Road, Stockton, MD 21864 - Image 13
5719 George Island Landing Road, Stockton, MD 21864 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Stockton, MD

for $149,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,233 square foot home was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.5.

Charming farmhouse / national-folk style single-family home on a spacious-acre lot in Stockton, MD. Opportunity awaits with this spacious farmhouse situated on approximately 0.50 acres in rural Worcester County. Property features over 2,200+/- sq ft, detached garage space, and a quiet country setting near George Island Landing Rd. Home is in need of renovation and updating and is being sold strictly as-is. Seller will make no repairs. Utilities will not be activated for any inspections or appraisals. Buyer responsible for performing all due diligence including verification of property condition, utilities, zoning, permits, lot information, and any other matters of importance. Cash, hard money, or approved rehab financing only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 149,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,815

Style

Contemporary,Farmhouse/National Folk

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Stockton

County/Region

Worcester

MLS | Web ID

MDWO2038472

Features
General
Living Area 2233
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Washer
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Contemporary Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District WORCESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1910
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods Street
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City STOCKTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Worcester West of Rt-113
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21780.00
Tax Annual Amount 1815.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 67.13
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA 203(k)
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Wainscotting Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Laminated Other
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Casement Screens Wood Frame
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2233
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Private
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry Oversized
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.50
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5719

Affordability Calculator

$1,074
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$923