23117 Downing Park Circle Mc Calla, AL $ 329,999
23117 Downing Park Circle
$ 329,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

23117 Downing Park Circle

Mc Calla, AL, 35111
$ 329,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,151

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 1
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 2
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 3
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 4
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 5
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 6
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 7
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 8
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 9
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 10
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 11
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 12
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 13
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 14
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 15
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 16
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 17
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 18
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 19
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 20
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 21
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 22
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 23
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 24
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 25
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 26
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 27
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 28
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 29
23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mc Calla, AL

for $329,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,151 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.15.

Wow! Double Wow! Check out this absolutely stunning 3 bedroom/ 2.5 bath open floorplan that's just waiting for you to call home. Lets start on the main level. As you walk-in, beautiful recessed lighting guides you to the open concept kitchen that overlooks the entertain living room with a beautiful granite island located just in the center. A walk-in pantry, guest bathroom, recess lighting throughout and a huge huge fenced in backyard just outside the kitchen and living room. This home has tons of space! With almost 2200 sq ft of living space; each bedroom has its own walk-in closet and spacious enough to make every room feel like the master. Each of the 3 bedrooms are located just upstairs with a loft/media room for entertainment and enjoyment! With Summer just around the corner, you will be happy to know this neighborhood has a pool located inside the community and did I mention this home qualifies for USDA. Book your showing today

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 329,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Mc Calla

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452779

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2022
Subdivision TANNEHILL PRESERVE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Tuscaloosa
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Adger McCalla Oxmoor Valley
Primary City Mc Calla
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452779
High School BROOKWOOD
City MCCALLA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School BROOKWOOD
Middle School BROOKWOOD
Legal Description LOT 1-272 DOWNING PARK AT TANNEHILL SECTOR 3 PHASE 3
DOM 0
Postal Code 35111
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 153.42
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.15

Affordability Calculator

$2,032
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032

Nearby
579498 Elementary School
579084 Middle School
Brookwood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$329,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

23117 Downing Park Circle, Mc Calla, AL, 35111 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,999 with 2,151 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 23117 Downing Park Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 35111 which is in Mc Calla, AL