287 Eastview Circle Williston, VT $ 390,000
287 Eastview Circle
$ 390,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

287 Eastview Circle

Williston, VT, 05495
$ 390,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,271

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

Listed by Bethany Pombar, KW Vermont - Montpelier, 802-279-4466, bethpombar@kw.com
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 1
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 2
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 3
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 4
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 5
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 6
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 7
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 8
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 9
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 10
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 11
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 12
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 13
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 14
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 15
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 16
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 17
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 18
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 19
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 20
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 21
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 22
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 23
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 24
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 25
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 26
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 27
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 28
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 29
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 30
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 31
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 32
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 33
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 34
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 35
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 36
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 37
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 38
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 39
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 40
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 41
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 42
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 43
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 44
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 45
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 46
287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT 05495 - Image 47

Condo for sale in Williston, VT

for $390,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,271 square foot condo was built in 1984.

Bright and beautifully updated, this two-bedroom end-unit condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Tucked away in a quiet pocket, this home is filled with natural light. A newly renovated kitchen features modern finishes, updated cabinetry, sleek countertops, and all new appliances, creating an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. The layout includes an open concept between kitchen and living room, a bonus room downstairs which can be used as an office, gym or guest room, and a direct entry garage with an EV charging station. Upstairs you’ll find two bedrooms, laundry, a full bath and two generous storage spaces (one with great blanket fort potential). Enjoy peaceful surroundings with the ease of low-maintenance condo living in a highly desirable setting close to local amenities, shopping, dining, and recreation. Open house Sunday May 17th 12-2PM.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
287 Eastview Circle Williston, VT
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 390,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

End Unit

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Williston

County/Region

Chittenden

MLS | Web ID

5088463

Features
General
Road Frontage No
Sewer Public
Heating Electric
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Possession At Closing
Roof Shingle
Pets Allowed Yes Negotiable See Remarks
Garage Yes
current use Unknown
Flood Zone No
Zoning res
HOA Fee 400
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1984
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style End Unit
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Condo Name Williston Eastview Estate
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame
High School Champlain Valley UHSD #15
City Williston
School District Williston School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Allen Brook Elementary School
Middle School Williston Central School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 306.85
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Condo Development Neighborhood
Driveway Paved
Water Source Public
Parking Features EV Charging Station(s) Attached
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete Slab
See more
Interior
Basement No
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bethany Pombar

Listing Agent

Kw Vermont - Montpelier

Broker

(802) 279-4466

Phone

bethpombar@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,401
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401

Nearby
5085567 Elementary School
1008349 Middle School
Champlain Valley UHSD #15 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$390,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

287 Eastview Circle, Williston, VT, 05495 is a Condo for sale at $390,000 with 1,271 sqft. 287 Eastview Circle has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 05495 which is in Williston, VT