3022 East Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 315,000
3022 East Avenue
$ 315,000
Share Save

3022 East Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21234
$ 315,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,469

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,940

3022 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $315,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,469 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.33.

Welcome home to this charming 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath Cape Cod located in the heart of Parkville. Pride in ownership truly shines throughout, with many updates completed by the seller over the years. This well-maintained home offers comfortable living space, a partially finished basement perfect for a rec room, office, or additional entertaining area, and plenty of character throughout. Relax and unwind on the inviting front porch or enjoy outdoor gatherings on the rear Trex deck. Conveniently located near major interstates, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, making commuting a breeze. This one will not last long!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 315,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,710

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162946

Features
General
Living Area 1469
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Seller Rent Back Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RES
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1953
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Harford Rd. to East Ave.
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14350.00
Tax Annual Amount 2710.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 214.43
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Full Interior Access Outside Entrance Partially Finished Walkout Stairs
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1469
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Recreation Room Storage Room Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Land Assessed Value 83600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3022
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty Plus Associates

Broker

lisa@k2homegroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,165
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$226
Monthly Home Insurance
--