7607 Presidential Parkway Upper Marlboro, MD $ 489,990
7607 Presidential Parkway
$ 489,990
Share Save

7607 Presidential Parkway

Upper Marlboro, MD, 20774
$ 489,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,017

7607 Presidential Parkway, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 1
7607 Presidential Parkway, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 2
7607 Presidential Parkway, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 3
7607 Presidential Parkway, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 4
7607 Presidential Parkway, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 5
7607 Presidential Parkway, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 6

Townhouse for sale in Upper Marlboro, MD

for $489,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,600 square foot townhouse was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome home to this stunning luxury townhome in the highly sought-after Westridge at Westphalia community! Only 4 years young, this beautifully maintained home offers the popular Camden II floor plan with modern finishes, spacious living areas, and exceptional community amenities. The entry level features a spacious recreation room, providing the perfect versatile space for a home office, gym, media room, or additional lounge area. Upstairs, the main living level is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a modern kitchen with ample cabinetry, extra large island, stainless steel appliances, and access to a private composite deck. The expansive living and dining areas offer an open and inviting layout filled with natural light. The upper level features a luxurious primary suite with vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and an en-suite bath. Two additional generously sized bedrooms, a full hall bath, and convenient upper-level laundry complete the space. 2-car rear-loading garage plus driveway parking for 2 additional vehicles. Residents of Westridge at Westphalia enjoy resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, basketball court, and tot lot all for a reasonably low HOA fee. Ideally located near major commuter routes and just minutes to the Westphalia Community Center, multiple shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Schedule your private tour today!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 489,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,492

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Upper Marlboro

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2202812

Features
General
Living Area 1600
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning RR
HOA Fee 95.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2021
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Upper Marlboro MD 20774 TO WESTRIDGE AT WESTPHALIA: From I-495 / I-95 Take Exit 13 towards Upper Marlboro. Merge onto Ritchie Marlboro Rd. Turn right onto Sansbury Rd. Turn right onto Lincoln Ave. Co
City UPPER MARLBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1523.00
Tax Annual Amount 6492.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 306.24
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WESTRIDGE
Tax Lot 195
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Central
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1600
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 100000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7607

Affordability Calculator

$3,558
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,017
Monthly Property Taxes
$541