496 Yale Drive Roseville, CA $ 657,000
496 Yale Drive
$ 657,000
Share Save

496 Yale Drive

Roseville, CA, 95678
$ 657,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,045

496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 1
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 2
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 3
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 4
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 5
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 6
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 7
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 8
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 9
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 10
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 11
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 12
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 13
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 14
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 15
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 16
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 17
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 18
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 19
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 20
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 21
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 22
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 23
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 24
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 25
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 26
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 27
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 28
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 29
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 30
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 31
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 32
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 33
496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA 95678 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Roseville, CA

for $657,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,800 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.164.

Beautifully updated single story Highland Reserve home featuring a gas heated pool and spa, private backyard oasis, and a 3 car garage. Abundant storage and low Roseville utilities make this an economical, turnkey choice. No HOA or Mello Roos. Move in ready with fresh paint, white oak laminate flooring, new baseboards, updated doors with oil rubbed bronze hardware, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, a whole house fan, and a skylight. The remodeled kitchen includes upgraded cabinetry with pull outs, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and generous storage. The family room offers a cozy wood burning fireplace and a built in entertainment area with mini fridge and includes the Sony 65 inch TV. The primary suite features mirrored closet doors and a remodeled bath with a large walk in shower, while two additional bedrooms share an updated bath with dual sinks. A versatile den converts to a fourth bedroom, and indoor laundry adds convenience. The backyard showcases mature palms and fruit trees, two storage sheds, a 20 by 30 feet covered patio with fans, and a three hole putting green. HVAC replaced in 2014, the garage includes cabinetry, shelving, upgraded lighting, attic storage, and gutter guards. GE refrigerator, washer, and dryer are included.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 657,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.164

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Roseville

County/Region

Placer

MLS | Web ID

226027652

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central
Utilities Cable Connected Public Sewer Connected Electric Natural Gas Connected
Roof Tile
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Free Standing Refrigerator Gas Cook Top Dishwasher Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Built-In Gas Heat Gunite Construction
Construction Materials Stucco Frame Wood
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1996
Electric 220 Volts 220 Volts in Laundry
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Elevation 0
County Placer
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name Highland Reserve West
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Pending
Directions Roseville Pkwy to Manhattan to Yale Dr
City Roseville
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Rocklin Unified
Zoning Description R1
Open Parking Spaces 4.0
MLS Area 12678
Lot Size Square Feet 7144.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Rocklin Unified
Elementary School District Roseville City
Year Built Source Assessor Auto-Fill
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Laundry Features Electric
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 0
Kitchen Features Granite Counter Island Kitchen/Family Combo
Total Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Bedrooms Possible 4
Primary Bathroom Features Shower Stall(s) Double Sinks Tub Quartz
Living Room Features Great Room
Dining Room Features Dining/Family Combo
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener Garage Facing Front
Lot Features Auto Sprinkler F&R Curb(s)/Gutter(s)
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0.0
Foundation Details Concrete
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.164
Private Pool Y
Lot Size Source Assessor Auto-Fill
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 496

Affordability Calculator

$4,045
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,045

Nearby
3193796 Elementary School
3193685 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/13/2026 $657,000 -1.31% Price Down
5/13/2026 $665,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

496 Yale Drive, Roseville, CA, 95678 is a Single Family Home for sale at $657,000 with 1,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.164. 496 Yale Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 95678 which is in Roseville, CA