185 Bowery Extd Street Frostburg, MD $ 144,990
185 Bowery Extd Street
$ 144,990
Share Save

185 Bowery Extd Street

Frostburg, MD, 21532
$ 144,990
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,672

Monthly Estimate*

$ 893

185 Bowery Extd Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 1
185 Bowery Extd Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Frostburg, MD

for $144,990 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,672 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.15.

This large home across from the Frostburg State University campus just had a new and beautiful face lift to include all new siding, all new windows throughout, new water line into the home and an updated bathroom! Along with all of the wonderful upgrades this home also offers a large eat in kitchen, large living room and 4 large bedrooms, to include one on the main level. Within walking distance to the Frostburg campus and downtown Frostburg where you will find great shopping and restaurants. Don't miss out on this newly update home that is priced to sell!! When showing the home please park in the rear yard which is accessed by the alley. Professional photos coming soon!!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 144,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,537

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Frostburg

County/Region

Allegany

MLS | Web ID

MDAL2014670

Features
General
Living Area 1672
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Utilities Natural Gas Available
Possession Immediate Negotiable
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Water Heater
Zoning R3
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ALLEGANY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
View Mountain Other
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Park Ave to Bowery Ext.
City FROSTBURG
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Frostburg - Allegany County (MDAL8)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6750.00
Tax Annual Amount 1537.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 86.72
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1672
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 18900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 185

Affordability Calculator

$1,021
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$893
Monthly Property Taxes
$128
Monthly Home Insurance
--