1726 HILLTOP Boulevard Jacksonville, FL $ 317,900
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard
$ 317,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1726 HILLTOP Boulevard

Jacksonville, FL, 32246
$ 317,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,262

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,957

1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 1
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 2
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 3
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 4
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 5
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 6
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 7
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 8
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 9
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 10
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 11
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 12
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 13
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 14
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 15
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 16
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 17
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 18
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 19
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 20
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 21
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 22
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 23
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 24
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 25
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 26
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 27
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 28
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 29
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 30
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 31
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 32
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 33
1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jacksonville, FL

for $317,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,262 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.23.

Fully remodeled and move-in ready, this solid concrete block home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and long-term durability. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the interior has been completely refreshed with updated finishes, giving the home a clean, modern feel while maintaining its original character. Sitting on a spacious 10,000 sq ft lot, the property provides plenty of room for outdoor living, storage, or future additions. A major highlight is the detached 2-car garage, offering valuable space for vehicles, a workshop, or additional utility that's hard to find in homes of this size. Built to last with masonry construction and located in a non-flood zone, this home offers both peace of mind and practicality. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or an investment, this property stands out with its combination of updates, lot size, and functional extras.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 317,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 384

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Jacksonville

County/Region

Duval

MLS | Web ID

2144122

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 1952
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential
Parcel Number 1230940000
County Duval
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Southside Estates
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Continue on Arnold Rd. Drive to Hilltop Blvd 50 sec (0.3 mi) Turn right onto Arnold Rd 0.2 mi Turn right onto Hilltop Blvd
City Jacksonville
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area 023-Southside-East Of Southside Blvd
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10018.8
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 384.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 023-Southside-East Of Southside Blvd
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=p5ocenKzwcC
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.23
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1726

Affordability Calculator

$1,989
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,957
Monthly Property Taxes
$32

Nearby
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$317,900 -2.18% Price Down
5/8/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1726 HILLTOP Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL, 32246 is a Single Family Home for sale at $317,900 with 1,262 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 1726 HILLTOP Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 32246 which is in Jacksonville, FL