20 Bravery Way Martinsburg, WV $ 265,000
20 Bravery Way
$ 265,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

20 Bravery Way

Martinsburg, WV, 25405
$ 265,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,180

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 1
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 2
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 3
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 4
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 5
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 6
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 7
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 8
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 9
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 10
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 11
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 12
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 13
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 14
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 15
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 16
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 17
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 18
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 19
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 20
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 21
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 22
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 23
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 24
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 25
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 26
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 27
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 28
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 29
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 30
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 31
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 32
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 33
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 34
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 35
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 36
20 Bravery Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405 - Image 37

Townhouse for sale in Martinsburg, WV

for $265,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,180 square foot townhouse was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.04.

PRIME LOCATION!! This well cared for townhome has 3 spacious bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, an upgraded bump out for added square footage, an insulated one car garage, and a fenced backyard! Other features include a huge living room, a well-equipped kitchen, and an oversized primary suite, complete with double vanities, shower, and separate garden tub! Conveniently located close to Rt. 9, the VA Medical Center, and all of the modern conveniences the area has to offer! Don't miss this one... Schedule your appointment today!!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 265,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,295

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Martinsburg

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

WVBE2050990

Features
General
Living Area 2180
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Microwave Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric Washer
Zoning 101
HOA Fee 83.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Stone
School District BERKELEY COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 2007
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Baker Road turn onto Valor Lane then right onto Bravery Way. The house is on your right.
City MARTINSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.40
Tax Annual Amount 1295.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 121.56
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 51
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Combination Kitchen/Dining Primary Bath(s) Window Treatments Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Partial Fully Finished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2180
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Game Room Foyer Sun/Florida Room Exercise Room Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 19260.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 20

Affordability Calculator

$1,740
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$108
Monthly Home Insurance
--