204 Shropshire Drive West Chester, PA $ 825,000
204 Shropshire Drive
$ 825,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2:30pm
Share Save

204 Shropshire Drive

West Chester, PA, 19382
$ 825,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,044

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,080

204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 1
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 2
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 3
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 4
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 5
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 6
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 7
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 8
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 9
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 10
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 11
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 12
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 13
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 14
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 15
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 16
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 17
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 18
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 19
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 20
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 21
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 22
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 23
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 24
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 25
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 26
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 27
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 28
204 Shropshire Drive, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in West Chester, PA

for $825,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,044 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.63.

Location, Location!! Welcome to 204 Shropshire, ideally situated on a gorgeous flat lot in the sought-after Sconnelltown Farms community, where homes rarely come on the market. Enjoy being just minutes to downtown West Chester Borough with its award-winning restaurants, shopping, and community events. As you enter the front door, you are greeted by a welcoming foyer with front-to-back views into the kitchen and backyard. To the right, youll find a private home office with two large windows overlooking the front yard, while the spacious dining room to the left is perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. The bright and updated kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops that are only three years old, stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, abundant storage, and a huge quartz breakfast bar ideal for casual dining and hosting guests. The kitchen and family room have been freshly painted, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout the main living space. Sliding doors lead out to a deck and the gorgeous backyard, one of the largest and flattest lots in the neighborhood. The kitchen opens seamlessly into the expansive family room featuring a gas brick fireplace. The expanded family room is an impressive 39 feet long with multiple seating areas, while a beautiful palladium window fills the space with natural light. Vaulted ceilings with exposed beams and additional sliding doors leading to the deck create the perfect indoor-outdoor flow for entertaining. Just off the two-car garage entry is a convenient everyday living area featuring an updated powder room with a new vanity, toilet, and tile floor, along with first-floor laundry. Upstairs, youll find four generously sized bedrooms, all with ample closet space. The updated hall bath features a double vanity and tub. The spacious primary suite has new carpeting, a large walk-in closet, and a gorgeous updated primary bath featuring Carrara marble, double sinks, and a frameless glass shower. The finished lower level provides even more living and entertaining space, ideal for a game room, home theater, gym, or playroom, while also offering abundant storage and a dedicated workshop area. This exceptional home offers the perfect combination of neighborhood living and convenience in one of West Chesters most desirable locations, just minutes from downtown West Chester Borough, parks, shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes, all while offering low property taxes. Showings start Saturday. Open House 12-2:30

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
204 Shropshire Drive West Chester, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 825,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,338

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.63

Year Built

1986

Town/City

West Chester

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2125380

Features
General
Living Area 3044
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District WEST CHESTER AREA
Year Built 1986
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 52 to Sconneltown Road to Shropshire Drive
City WEST CHESTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Bradford Twp (10351)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 27587.00
Tax Annual Amount 6338.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 324.29
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0033
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2544
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Basement Mud Room Office Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.63
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 45370.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 204

Affordability Calculator

$5,608
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,080
Monthly Property Taxes
$528