16 Crestmont Drive Mantua, NJ $ 225,000
16 Crestmont Drive
$ 225,000
Share Save

16 Crestmont Drive

Mantua, NJ, 08051
$ 225,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 891

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

16 Crestmont Drive, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Mantua, NJ

for $225,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 891 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.03.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 225,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,447

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Mantua

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2073078

Features
General
Living Area 891
Sewer Other
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 268.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
School District CLEARVIEW REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Year Built 1992
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Route 45 turn onto Mt. Royal Rd. Continue to Royal Oaks Dr and turn into the community. Follow Royal Oaks Dr to Crestmont Dr and turn left. Property will be on the left: 16 Crestmont Dr Mantua N
City MANTUA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Mantua Twp (20810)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1500.00
Tax Annual Amount 4447.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 252.53
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00004
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 891
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Other
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 45000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16

Affordability Calculator

$1,756
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$371