11 Teatree Lane Elkton, MD $ 385,000
11 Teatree Lane
$ 385,000
Share Save

11 Teatree Lane

Elkton, MD, 21921
$ 385,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,660

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 1
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 2
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 3
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 4
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 5
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 6
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 7
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 8
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 9
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 10
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 11
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 12
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 13
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 14
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 15
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 16
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 17
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 18
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 19
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 20
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 21
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 22
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 23
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 24
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 25
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 26
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 27
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 28
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 29
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 30
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 31
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 32
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 33
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 34
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 35
11 Teatree Lane, Elkton, MD 21921 - Image 36

Townhouse for sale in Elkton, MD

for $385,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,660 square foot townhouse was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.08.

Welcome to 11 Teatree Lane, a stunning nearly-new residence perfectly positioned in the vibrant Ridgely Forest community. This thoughtfully designed home captures the essence of modern living with an open-concept main level that seamlessly blends the spacious living area into a gourmet-ready kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances and ample counter space for entertaining. Bathed in natural light and featuring neutral, move-in-ready finishes, the interior offers a clean and inviting atmosphere from the moment you step through the door. Upstairs, youll find a retreat-like primary suite along with three additional oversized bedrooms and the ultimate convenience of an upper-level laundry room, ensuring a functional layout that fits todays busy lifestyle. Step outside to discover a backyard ready for your personal touch, whether you're looking for a quiet space to relax or a spot for future outdoor gatherings. This property offers incredible peace of mind with the benefits of newer construction and the added potential of a full basementperfect for future expansion or ample storage. Beyond the front door, you are just a short distance away from Ridgely Forests resort-style amenities, including a clubhouse, sparkling in-ground pool, splash pad, dog parks, and scenic walking trails. Ideally located with quick access to I-95, Route 40, and the charming downtown North East, this home is priced competitively to represent one of the best values on the market. Don't miss your chance to make this beautiful home yours!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 385,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,157

Style

Carriage House,Cottage,Contemporary

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Elkton

County/Region

Cecil

MLS | Web ID

MDCC2021544

Features
General
Living Area 1660
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R4
HOA Fee 44.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Carriage House Cottage Contemporary
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CECIL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2023
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Old Philadelphia Road (Route 7) to Ridgely Forest Drive to right on Magnolia Drive to right on Teatree Lane.
City ELKTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3679.00
Tax Annual Amount 5157.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.93
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 5127
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1660
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Fencing Fully Rear Privacy
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Public
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 85000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11

Affordability Calculator

$2,800
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371
Monthly Property Taxes