31331 Coventry Drive Lewes, DE $ 515,000
31331 Coventry Drive
$ 515,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

31331 Coventry Drive

Lewes, DE, 19958
$ 515,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,648

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,171

31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 1
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 2
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 3
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 4
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 5
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 6
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 7
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 8
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 9
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 10
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 11
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 12
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 13
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 14
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 15
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 16
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 17
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 18
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 19
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 20
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 21
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 22
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 23
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 24
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 25
31331 Coventry Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Lewes, DE

for $515,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,648 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.48.

A gardiner's paradise! Situated on almost a half acre lot, this home offers NO HOA FEES! The corner lot offers room for a garden , a fenced in area for pets and plenty of room to play. An outdoor shed is included. Inside, the floorplan flows from the entry hall to the living room, dining room and kitchen. Lovely LVP flooring graces the first floor. The kitchen is very function and includes a computer area. The laundry room is also on this level and leads to the garage. The current owners have made great use of the space in the garage area and there is a stairway leading to additional storage space on the second level of the garage. There are new Anderson windows throughout the home. All three bedrooms are located on the second floor as well as a full bathroom. The primary bedroom includes an updated ensuite bathroom with spacious tile-lined shower and built -in shelving and drawers. The size and closet space in all three bedrooms is ample enough for guests. This charming home has been lovingly cared for by it's owners and is ready for your new chapter. The quiet community of Red Mill Farms is well known for its mature trees, expansive lots and wonderful neighbors! Minos Conaway road is being improved to allow better access form this community to all parts of our seashore community, north and south.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 515,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 776

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Lewes

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2111078

Features
General
Living Area 1648
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning AR-1
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame Aluminum Siding
School District CAPE HENLOPEN
Year Built 1987
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Minos Conaway Road turn onto Coventry Road. The house is on the left.
City LEWES
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lewes Rehoboth Hundred (31009)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20909.00
Tax Annual Amount 776.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 312.5
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 1 & 113
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1648
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Partially
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 175.00 x 120.00
Lot Size Acres 0.48
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 31331

Affordability Calculator

$3,236
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,171
Monthly Property Taxes
$65
Monthly Home Insurance
--