109 Sweetgum Court Stafford, VA $ 497,000
109 Sweetgum Court
$ 497,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

109 Sweetgum Court

Stafford, VA, 22554
$ 497,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,924

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,060

109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 1
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 2
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 3
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 4
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 5
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 6
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 7
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 8
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 9
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 10
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 11
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 12
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 13
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 14
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 15
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 16
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 17
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 18
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 19
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 20
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 21
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 22
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 23
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 24
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 25
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 26
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 27
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 28
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 29
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 30
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 31
109 Sweetgum Court, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 32

Townhouse for sale in Stafford, VA

for $497,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,924 square foot townhouse was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to this beautifully updated three-level townhome in the highly desirable Embrey Mill community! The entry level features a cozy rec room along with a spacious extension to the first-floor living area and a newly added half-bathroom, offering extra flexibility and comfort. Youll also enjoy additional storage and access to the rear-entry two-car garage. The main level is bright and inviting with hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and a modern kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, island seating, pantry, and access to a private deckperfect for entertaining. Upstairs, youll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a large walk-in closet. All bedrooms include ceiling fans, and the home offers serene views of an open grassy area for added privacy. Experience the vibrant Embrey Mill lifestyle with amenities such as pools, parks, trails, fitness center, and a community caf. Conveniently located near Embrey Town Center featuring Publix, as well as a variety of popular shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, plus easy access to I-95 and commuter options. A perfect blend of thoughtful upgrades, comfort, and locationschedule your tour today!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
109 Sweetgum Court Stafford, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 497,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,986

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Stafford

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2048604

Features
General
Living Area 1924
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Zoning PD2
HOA Fee 141.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Other
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2016
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I95 take exit 140 towards Stafford; Left on Courthouse Road West; Right on Austin Ridge Drive; Left on Shields Road; Right on Alder Drive; Right on Sweetgum Court . Park at front area on street
City STAFFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1981.00
Tax Annual Amount 3986.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 258.32
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision EMBREY MILL
Tax Lot 94R
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1924
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Sitting Room Half Bath
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 140000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 109

Affordability Calculator

$3,392
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,060
Monthly Property Taxes
$332