503 Dorchester Road Falls Church, VA $ 1,499,000
503 Dorchester Road
$ 1,499,000
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

503 Dorchester Road

Falls Church, VA, 22046
$ 1,499,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 3,031

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,230

503 Dorchester Road, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 1
503 Dorchester Road, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 2
503 Dorchester Road, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 3
503 Dorchester Road, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 4
503 Dorchester Road, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 5
503 Dorchester Road, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 6
503 Dorchester Road, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 7
503 Dorchester Road, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 8
503 Dorchester Road, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 9
503 Dorchester Road, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 10
503 Dorchester Road, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 11
503 Dorchester Road, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 12
503 Dorchester Road, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 13
503 Dorchester Road, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 14
503 Dorchester Road, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 15
503 Dorchester Road, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 16
503 Dorchester Road, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Falls Church, VA

for $1,499,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,031 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.26.

Set within the highly sought-after Oak Haven neighborhood of Falls Church, this beautifully updated residence presents a rare opportunity to experience the charm, convenience, and community of one of Northern Virginias most desirable locations. Blending fully functional main-level living with abundant natural light and a seamless connection to the outdoors, the home offers a lifestyle that is both elevated and effortless. Thoughtfully positioned on a quiet residential street, the property spans more than 3,000 square feet with a warm, flexible layout designed for both comfortable daily living and memorable gatherings. A new roof installed in 2026 further enhances the homes turnkey appeal and long-term value. Ideally located just 0.8 miles from the Falls Church Community Center, 0.4 miles from the Washington and Old Dominion Trail entrance, and 0.1 miles from Lincoln Park, the property offers exceptional access to the parks, trails, recreation, shops, and restaurants that define Falls Church City living. Large windows throughout fill the home with natural light, creating an airy and welcoming atmosphere across the main living spaces. The layout offers an effortless flow between the living room, dining room, kitchen, breakfast area, and sunroom, creating a strong sense of openness and connectivity throughout the home. The main level is anchored by four bedrooms and two full baths, including a spacious primary suite with vaulted ceilings, generous closet space, and an en-suite bath. Multiple living and gathering spaces further enhance the homes flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining. The fully finished lower level extends the home with an additional bedroom and full bath, along with a large recreation room, laundry room, and abundant storage. Located moments from the shops, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences of Falls Church, 503 Dorchester Road presents a compelling opportunity to own a turnkey residence with exceptional livability, outdoor experience, and long-term value in one of Northern Virginias most sought-after communities.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
503 Dorchester Road Falls Church, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,499,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,468

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Falls Church

County/Region

Falls Church City

MLS | Web ID

VAFA2003890

Features
General
Living Area 3031
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-1A
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District FALLS CHURCH CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1948
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From I-66 West take Exit 69 toward Falls Church City. Continue onto Lee Highway then turn right onto West Street and left onto Great Falls Street. Turn right onto Dorchester Road. 503 Dorchester Road
City FALLS CHURCH
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11408.00
Tax Annual Amount 14468.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 494.56
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision OAK HAVEN
Tax Lot 29
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Improved Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3031
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 718700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 503

Affordability Calculator

$10,435
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,230
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,206