1418 N Rhodes Street # B417 Arlington, VA $ 1,055,000
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417
$ 1,055,000
Share Save

1418 N Rhodes Street # B417

Arlington, VA, 22209
$ 1,055,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,710

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,496

1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 1
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 2
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 3
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 4
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 5
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 6
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 7
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 8
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 9
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 10
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 11
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 12
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 13
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 14
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 15
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 16
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 17
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 18
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 19
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 20
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 21
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 22
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 23
1418 N Rhodes Street # B417, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 24

Condo for sale in Arlington, VA

for $1,055,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,710 square foot condo was built in 2010.

Top Unit with views from your Rooftop Deck perfect for entertaining and relaxing! Fresh Paint and New Flooring on both levels. Spacious and light-filled! Great Arlington location! Conveniently located close to shopping, dining and Metro. HVAC was replaced in 2021. This home includes 2 reserved parking spaces in the garage! It is a must see on your list.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,055,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 10,106

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2071676

Features
General
Living Area 1710
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RA8-18
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Gas Water Sewer Trash Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Management Reserve Funds
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2010
Levels 2
Unit Number B417
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 845.86
County ARLINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Elevator Common Grounds Extra Storage Security
HOA N
Subdivision Name RHODES HILL SQUARE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Off Fairfax Dr
City ARLINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 10106.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Penthouse Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 616.96
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1710
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 4
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Library
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 148800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1418

Affordability Calculator

$7,338
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,496
Monthly Property Taxes
$842