18 Glenn Circle Glenside, PA $ 619,900
18 Glenn Circle
$ 619,900
Share Save

18 Glenn Circle

Glenside, PA, 19038
$ 619,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,396

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,817

18 Glenn Circle, Glenside, PA 19038 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Glenside, PA

for $619,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,396 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.19.

***PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS COMING SOON*** Wonderful opportunity to own a well maintained home in sought after Springfield School District. This home is perfectly located as it is nestled between the desirable Chesney Downs neighborhood, while offering a private cul-de-sac street. Inside, discover attractive hardwood floors throughout most of the home. The first floor boasts a charming family room with fireplace, open kitchen and dining room, powder room, laundry room and a cozy den. The primary bedroom with ensuite bath, three additional bedrooms, and a center hall bathroom make up the second floor. The basement has a newly refinished recreation room and plenty of storage space. Outside, enjoy morning coffee or evening dinners on the deck, which is directly off the dining room. The gardens are amazing! Evenings by the fire pit invite you to relax, unwind and enjoy the company of family and friends. Conveniently located near 309, PA Turnpike, Chestnut Hill, train station, and parks.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 619,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,734

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Glenside

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179312

Features
General
Living Area 2396
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Oven/Range - Gas
Zoning 1101 RES; 1 FAM
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1963
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Bethlehem Pike to Glenn Circle; home on right
City GLENSIDE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Springfield Twp (10652)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8249.00
Tax Annual Amount 7734.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 345.16
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 044
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Combination Kitchen/Dining Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1796
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Den Recreation Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear Wood
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer and refrigerator in as is condition with no monetary value.
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 74.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 18

Affordability Calculator

$4,461
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,817
Monthly Property Taxes
$645
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save