3115 W Washington Street Allentown, PA $ 315,000
3115 W Washington Street
$ 315,000
Share Save

3115 W Washington Street

Allentown, PA, 18104
$ 315,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,940

3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 1
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 2
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 3
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 4
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 5
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 6
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 7
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 8
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 9
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 10
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 11
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 12
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 13
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 14
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 15
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 16
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 17
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 18
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 19
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 20
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 21
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 22
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 23
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 24
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 25
3115 W Washington Street, Allentown, PA 18104 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Allentown, PA

for $315,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,800 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.25.

Bright, spacious West End ranch in a prime, convenient locationready to welcome its next owner! From the moment you step inside, youll be greeted by an abundance of natural light streaming through newer windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The oversized living room offers ample space for comfortable seating and is beautifully accented by a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Designed with entertaining in mind, the home features a circular floor plan that provides seamless flow between the centrally located dining room and the spacious kitchen, complete with generous cabinet and countertop space as well as a dedicated desk area. Down the center hall, youll find a full bath with classic tile surround, a well-sized secondary bedroom, a convenient half bath, and the primary bedroom featuring en-suite laundry with the potential to convert into a second full bath. Enjoy the best of indoor-outdoor living year-round in the bright sunroom or step outside to the rear patio overlooking a sprawling backyard, perfectly framed by mature trees and natural landscaping for added privacy. Additional highlights include two garage spaces and a large driveway providing plenty of off-street parking. Tucked away on a quiet street yet just minutes from major routes, shopping, and diningthis home offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 315,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,113

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Allentown

County/Region

Lehigh

MLS | Web ID

PALH2015534

Features
General
Living Area 1800
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R-L
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Stone
School District ALLENTOWN
Year Built 1958
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions N Cedar Crest Blvd. Turn onto Washington St. Home is on the left.
City ALLENTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Allentown City (12302)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10779.00
Tax Annual Amount 6113.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 243.06
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 004
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Partially Finished Outside Entrance
Hot Water S/W Changeover
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1296
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 504
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Den Bedroom 1 Recreation Room Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 92.00 x 128.00
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 34000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3115

Affordability Calculator

$2,449
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$509