559 Willowbrook Road Havertown, PA $ 575,000
559 Willowbrook Road
$ 575,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

559 Willowbrook Road

Havertown, PA, 19083
$ 575,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,810

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 1
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 2
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 3
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 4
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 5
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 6
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 7
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 8
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 9
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 10
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 11
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 12
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 13
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 14
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 15
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 16
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 17
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 18
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 19
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 20
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 21
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 22
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 23
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 24
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 25
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 26
559 Willowbrook Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Havertown, PA

for $575,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,810 square foot home was built in 1939 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome to 559 Willowbrook Rd a beautifully renovated 3 bed 1.5 bath Cape Cod in the heart of Havertown offering the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. From the moment you arrive, the professionally landscaped yard, covered front porch, and timeless brick exterior create outstanding curb appeal. Inside, youll find a bright and inviting layout featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout the first floor, recessed lighting, fresh neutral paint tones, and an updated open-concept flow ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room is highlighted by a sleek fireplace feature wall and seamlessly connects to the dining area and stunning remodeled kitchen. The kitchen showcases white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, gold hardware accents, a peninsula for additional seating, and a full LG stainless steel appliance package. Natural light pours throughout the home, creating a warm and welcoming feel in every room. Upstairs features beautifully refinished hardwood floors and generously sized bedrooms with charming Cape Cod character. The updated bathrooms offer stylish finishes and modern touches throughout. The finished lower level provides additional flexible living space perfect for a family room, home office, gym, or playroom. Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard, private driveway, attached garage with new epoxy flooring, and covered outdoor space ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. Conveniently located near parks, Lanerch Country Club, shopping, dining, schools, and public transportation, this move-in ready home offers modern updates while maintaining classic Havertown charm. Schedule your appointment today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 575,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,796

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1939

Town/City

Havertown

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115230

Features
General
Living Area 1810
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Water Heater
Zoning R-10
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es) Roof
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Brick
School District HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1939
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions West Chester Pike -> Westwood Park Dr -> Willowbrook Rd
City HAVERTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Haverford Twp (10422)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4356.00
Tax Annual Amount 7796.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 317.68
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 794-000
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Crown Moldings Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Recessed Lighting Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Full
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1810
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 51.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 95780.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 559

Affordability Calculator

$4,190
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes