104 Owens Lane Wayne, PA $ 495,000
104 Owens Lane
$ 495,000
Open House 5/15 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

104 Owens Lane

Wayne, PA, 19087
$ 495,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,459

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,048

104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 1
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 2
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 3
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 4
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 5
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 6
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 7
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 8
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 9
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 10
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 11
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 12
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 13
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 14
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 15
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 16
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 17
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 18
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 19
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 20
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 21
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 22
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 23
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 24
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 25
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 26
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 27
104 Owens Lane, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 28

Townhouse for sale in Wayne, PA

for $495,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,459 square foot townhouse was built in 1920.

Charming twin home located on a quiet, private street just a short walk to the heart of Wayne. The first floor features brand new flooring throughout and a beautifully updated kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs you'll find all new carpeting, three bedrooms, and a full bath. The third floor is a large loft space - perfect for another bedroom, play room, or home office. In the basement you will find the laundry and plenty of storage space. Additional highlights include an adorable front porch, and a back deck with a private yard. A perfect blend of charm, updates, and location!! The entire house is freshly painted and has mostly new windows!

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
104 Owens Lane Wayne, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 495,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 8,352

Style

Side-by-Side

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Wayne

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2113968

Features
General
Living Area 1459
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 61-90 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Washer Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning R-10
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Side-by-Side
Construction Materials Block
School District RADNOR TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1920
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Driving E on Lancaster take a Right on Bloomingdale Right on West Wayne Left on Owens.
City WAYNE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Radnor Twp (10436)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 8352.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 339.27
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 471-001
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1459
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchen Appliances and Washer/Dryer in AS IS Condition
Garage Features Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 126100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 104

Affordability Calculator

$3,744
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,048
Monthly Property Taxes
$696
Monthly Home Insurance
--