5723 Silo Hill Road Doylestown, PA $ 982,000
5723 Silo Hill Road
$ 982,000
Open House 5/16 11am - 2pm
Share Save

5723 Silo Hill Road

Doylestown, PA, 18902
$ 982,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,488

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,046

5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 1
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 2
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 3
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 4
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 5
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 6
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 7
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 8
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 9
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 10
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 11
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 12
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 13
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 14
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 15
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 16
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 17
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 18
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 19
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 20
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 21
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 22
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 23
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 24
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 25
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 26
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 27
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 28
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 29
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 30
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 31
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 32
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 33
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 34
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 35
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 36
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 37
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 38
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 39
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 40
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 41
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 42
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 43
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 44
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 45
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 46
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 47
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 48
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 49
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 50
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 51
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 52
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 53
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 54
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 55
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 56
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 57
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 58
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 59
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 60
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 61
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 62
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 63
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 64
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 65
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 66
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 67
5723 Silo Hill Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 68

Single Family Home for sale in Doylestown, PA

for $982,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,488 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 2.08.

This property offers Main house and 4 apartment building . More information can be found in the Multi Family listing PABU2120092*

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
5723 Silo Hill Road Doylestown, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 982,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,606

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

2.08

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Doylestown

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2121102

Features
General
Living Area 1488
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Electric Available Propane Sewer Available Water Available
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Dishwasher Range Hood
Zoning RO
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler Other
Construction Materials Frame
School District CENTRAL BUCKS
Exclusions Washer/Dryer - Main house
Year Built 1965
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions North on 313 Right on Stump right onto Silo Hill Rd property on the left
City DOYLESTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Plumstead Twp (10134)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 90400.00
Tax Annual Amount 8606.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 659.95
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 079
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic/House Fan Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Entry Level Bedroom Formal/Separate Dining Room Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Galley Other
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Partially Finished
Flooring Hardwood Laminate Plank Ceramic Tile Carpet Laminated
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Casement Replacement
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1488
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Laundry Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outbuilding(s) Other
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions In apartments all appliances W/D in common area in main house stove dishwasher Refrigerator in as is condition
Type of Parking Parking Lot Other Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 200.00 x 452.00
Lot Size Acres 2.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 6040.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5723
See more
* Excluded Features