49 Saratoga Drive West Windsor, NJ $ 1,350,000
49 Saratoga Drive
$ 1,350,000
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

49 Saratoga Drive

West Windsor, NJ, 08550
$ 1,350,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,496

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,312

49 Saratoga Drive, West Windsor, NJ 08550 - Image 1
49 Saratoga Drive, West Windsor, NJ 08550 - Image 2
49 Saratoga Drive, West Windsor, NJ 08550 - Image 3
49 Saratoga Drive, West Windsor, NJ 08550 - Image 4
49 Saratoga Drive, West Windsor, NJ 08550 - Image 5
49 Saratoga Drive, West Windsor, NJ 08550 - Image 6
49 Saratoga Drive, West Windsor, NJ 08550 - Image 7

Single Family Home for sale in West Windsor, NJ

for $1,350,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,496 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.75.

More Photos Coming Thursday! Welcome to 49 Saratoga, a home that feels elevated without trying too hard. Set in West Windsors sought-after Princeton View community, this Global Luxury property blends generous space, timeless style, and the kind of warmth that actually makes people want to stay awhile. From the moment you step through the dramatic two-story foyer, theres an easy elegance here. Hardwood floors run through the front rooms, where the Living Room and Formal Dining Room are perfectly sized for everything from holiday dinners to low-key nights with friends. The Kitchen is designed for real life, with abundant counter space, a large pantry, and an adjoining Breakfast Room. The Family Room is cozy in all the right ways, centered around a beautiful stone fireplace and opening effortlessly to the backyard. And then theres the Bonus Room...music room, office, library, playroom, yoga studio...you decide. This home gives you options without feeling oversized or overdone. Upstairs, the sun-filled Primary Suite is a true retreat, complete with a sitting area, renovated spa-like bath, and walk-in closet. Four additional Bedrooms and an updated Hall Bath provide room for everyone, while the second-floor Laundry Room makes everyday life just a little easier. The finished Basement adds even more flexible living space, whether you envision movie nights, a home gym, game room, or all three. Plus loads of storage space. Outside is where this home really shines. The backyard is private, beautifully landscaped, and built for making memories, with a gorgeous fenced pool, expansive deck, and space to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy a quiet evening by the grill. And the location? Hard to beat. Top-rated West Windsor-Plainsboro Schools (HS North), just minutes to NJ Transit, downtown Princeton, golf, parks, shopping, and some of the areas best restaurants. 49 Saratoga is polished, comfortable, and genuinely inviting. The kind of home that makes life feel a little easier the moment you walk in.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
49 Saratoga Drive West Windsor, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,350,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 23,300

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.75

Year Built

1987

Town/City

West Windsor

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2075276

Features
General
Living Area 3496
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R-2
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Gunite
Construction Materials Frame
School District WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO REGIONAL
Exclusions Fireplace will be conveyed as is- no known issues has not been inspected by sellers.
Year Built 1987
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Southfield to Bennington to Saratoga
City WEST WINDSOR
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area West Windsor Twp (21113)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 32670.00
Tax Annual Amount 23300.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 386.16
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00004
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Pantry Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Full
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3496
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Basement Breakfast Room Laundry Mud Room Storage Room Bonus Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer range dishwasher microwave- all as is where is. Window treatments blinds and shades as is where is. Shed- as is. Pool vacuums
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.75
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 262500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 49