277 Spruce Court Flemington, NJ $ 385,000
277 Spruce Court
$ 385,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

277 Spruce Court

Flemington, NJ, 08822
$ 385,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,058

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 1
277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 2
277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 3
277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 4
277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 5
277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 6
277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 7
277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 8
277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 9
277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 10
277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 11
277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 12
277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 13
277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 14
277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 15
277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 16
277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 17
277 Spruce Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 18

Condo for sale in Flemington, NJ

for $385,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,058 square foot condo was built in 1986.

Easy living in the sought after Sun Ridge community! This 2 bed 1.5 bath townhouse has been well-maintained with several updates over the years. The rooms are spacious and the basement is finished for extra space. There are multiple storage closets and a full one car garage for extra storage. Sun Ridge community features brawling beautiful grounds, a community pool, tennis courts, playgrounds, basketball courts, and more.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
277 Spruce Court Flemington, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 385,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,591

Style

Side-by-Side

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Flemington

County/Region

Hunterdon

MLS | Web ID

NJHT2004938

Features
General
Living Area 1058
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Zoning R-5
HOA Fee 186.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Pool(s)
Architectural Style Side-by-Side
Construction Materials Block
School District HUNTERDON
Year Built 1986
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality RARITAN TWP
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 320.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City FLEMINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Raritan Twp (21021)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Quarterly
Tax Annual Amount 6591.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 363.89
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00001
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1058
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 115000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 277

Affordability Calculator

$2,920
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371
Monthly Property Taxes
$549