208 N Talbot Saint Michaels, MD $ 1,250,000
208 N Talbot
$ 1,250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

208 N Talbot

Saint Michaels, MD, 21663
$ 1,250,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 4,111

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,696

208 N Talbot, Saint Michaels, MD 21663 - Image 1
208 N Talbot, Saint Michaels, MD 21663 - Image 2
208 N Talbot, Saint Michaels, MD 21663 - Image 3
208 N Talbot, Saint Michaels, MD 21663 - Image 4

Commercial Property for sale in Saint Michaels, MD

for $1,250,000. This 4,111 square foot building was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.24.

The owner must approve all showings, advance notice is preferred. REAL ESTATE ONLY FOR SALE. Positioned in the heart of downtown St. Michaels, 208 N Talbot Street offers a rare opportunity to acquire a premier mixed-use commercial property in one of the Eastern Shores most desirable waterfront communities. This 4,111-square-foot building features outstanding visibility along Talbot Street, benefiting from strong pedestrian traffic and close proximity to the waterfront, marinas, boutique shops, and established dining destinations. The property is ideally suited for a restaurant or hospitality concept, featuring a fully built-out commercial kitchen and an impressive total seating capacity of approximately 158 guests across indoor and outdoor dining areas. This allows a new owner to open and operate with minimal additional build-outan increasingly rare opportunity in this market. A standout feature is the inclusion of 12 dedicated parking spaces, a significant advantage in downtown St. Michaels, enhancing accessibility for both customers and staff. The second level, which has outside access, offers a spacious three-bedroom, three-bathroom apartment, providing excellent flexibility for owner occupancy or future rental income. The apartment kitchen is currently unfinished, needs some remodelling, upstairs offering the opportunity for customization while adding additional long-term value once completed. Whether positioned as a signature dining establishment, boutique hospitality concept, or mixed-use investment, this property delivers a compelling combination of location, infrastructure, and upside potential in a market where inventory remains limited. The property is sold as is. Recommend each individual buyer check with the Town Office for uses for 2nd level.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 1,250,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 10,631

Style

Banquet Facility/Lodge

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Saint Michaels

County/Region

Talbot

MLS | Web ID

MDTA2013808

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Tile/Brick Laminated
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 2
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N N
Total Restrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Number of Elevators 0
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Heat Pump(s) Wall Unit
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Multiple Phone Lines Water Available Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning COMMERICAL
Security Features Exterior Cameras
Construction Materials Brick
Exclusions All owner Personal Items
Year Built 1930
View City Street
Property Subtype Other
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Commercial Sale
Possible Use Bed & Breakfast Beer/Wine/Liquor
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions RT 33 toward Tilghman on the left just before the entrance to the museum
City SAINT MICHAELS
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10400.00
Tax Annual Amount 10631.0
Property Condition Good
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 304.06
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Negotiable Other
Parking Features Public
Lot Features Landscaping Level Premium Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions All restaurant equipment and fixtures are available. List to be furnished
Type of Parking On Street Off Site Other Parking Lot
Foundation Details None
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 4111.00
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Road Surface Type Paved Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility City/County
Land Assessed Value 492800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 208
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Select Realtors Of Easton

Broker

glory@glorybeecosta.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$8,582
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,696
Monthly Property Taxes
$886

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

208 N Talbot, Saint Michaels, MD, 21663 is a Commercial Property for sale at $1,250,000 with 4,111 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 208 N Talbot was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 21663 which is in Saint Michaels, MD