1989 Mitchell Drive Aberdeen, MD $ 899,000
1989 Mitchell Drive
$ 899,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

1989 Mitchell Drive

Aberdeen, MD, 21001
$ 899,000
Bedrooms6 Baths6.1 Sq 5,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 1
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 2
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 3
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 4
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 5
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 6
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 7
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 8
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 9
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 10
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 11
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 12
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 13
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 14
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 15
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 16
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 17
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 18
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 19
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 20
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 21
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 22
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 23
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 24
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 25
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 26
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 27
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 28
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 29
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 30
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 31
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 32
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 33
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 34
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 35
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 36
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 37
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 38
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 39
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 40
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 41
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 42
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 43
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 44
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 45
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 46
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 47
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 48
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 49
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 50
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 51
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 52
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 53
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 54
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 55
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 56
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 57
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 58
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 59
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 60
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 61
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 62
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 63
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 64
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 65
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 66
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 67
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 68
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 69
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 70
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 71
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 72
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 73
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 74
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 75
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 76
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 77
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 78
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 79
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 80
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 81
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 82
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 83
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 84
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 85
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 86
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 87
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 88
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 89
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 90
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 91
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 92
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 93
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 94
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 95
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 96
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 97
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 98
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 99
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 100
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 101
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 102
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 103
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 104
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 105
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 106
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 107
1989 Mitchell Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 108

Single Family Home for sale in Aberdeen, MD

for $899,000 with 6 bedrooms and 6 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,000 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.46.

DREAM BIG! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly built home just waiting for your personal touches! Situated on a spacious 1/2-acre lot, this stunning residence offers luxury, space, and endless possibilities for comfortable living and entertaining. The impressive main level features a formal living room and dining room, along with a gourmet kitchen showcasing upgraded countertops, premium appliances, and exceptional space for cooking and gathering. The kitchen opens beautifully into the expansive family room, creating the perfect flow for everyday living and entertaining. An additional sun-filled area can serve as a charming sunroom or extended dining space for larger gatherings. The main level also includes a private bedroom with a walk-in closet and full bath ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs, youll find an incredible 4-bedroom suite layout along with a versatile bonus room perfect for a playroom, office, or lounge area. The luxurious primary suite offers abundant space and comfort. The fully finished lower level expands your living options even further with an additional bedroom, spacious recreation room featuring a wet bar, and two bonus rooms that could easily function as a theater room, gym, hobby space, or possible in-law suite setup. Additional highlights include a stunning two-story balcony, three dishwashers for ultimate convenience, and an ideal location close to I-95, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This exceptional home combines elegance, flexibility, and modern luxury all in one remarkable property! Schedule your showing now!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

6

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 669

Style

Coastal,Colonial

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Aberdeen

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2055036

Features
General
Living Area 5000
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven - Wall Refrigerator Range Hood Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Coastal Colonial
Construction Materials Concrete
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2026
View Panoramic Scenic Vista Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 6
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google
City ABERDEEN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20000.00
Tax Annual Amount 669.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 249.72
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 16
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Fl
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3600
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1400
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room Laundry Recreation Room Storage Room Bedroom 6 Bathroom 2 Bonus Room
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 7
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Water Body Type Cove
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Elevation 3
Soil Types Sandy
Land Assessed Value 61400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1989

Affordability Calculator

$5,591
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535
Monthly Property Taxes
$56
Monthly Home Insurance
--