11037 Corner Stone Lane Monrovia, MD $ 4,200
11037 Corner Stone Lane
$ 4,200
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 2pm
Share Save

11037 Corner Stone Lane

Monrovia, MD, 21770
$ 4,200
Bedrooms5 Baths5.0 Sq 3,814
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 1
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 2
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 3
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 4
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 5
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 6
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 7
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 8
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 9
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 10
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 11
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 12
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 13
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 14
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 15
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 16
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 17
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 18
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 19
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 20
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 21
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 22
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 23
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 24
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 25
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 26
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 27
11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD 21770 - Image 28

Property for Rent in Monrovia, MD

for $4,200 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 3,814 square foot property was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.22.

***OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY MAY 16, 2026 FROM 11AM - 2PM*** Please text the Real Estate Agent to confirm an appointment. Experience elevated living in this stunning newer-construction single-family home, thoughtfully designed with comfort, space, and style in mind. Immaculately maintained and fully updated throughout, this bright and sun-filled residence offers an exceptional blend of modern convenience and welcoming warmth. Spacious open-concept living areas, with generous bedrooms, and elegant finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen, expansive living spaces, and well-designed layout make this home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a beautifully maintained backyard featuring an oversized deck. It provides an ideal setting for gatherings, morning coffee, or peaceful evenings outdoors. This home includes access to all community amenities and has been meticulously cared for, offering a truly move-in-ready experience. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, commuter routes, parks, and top local conveniences. Available for a minimum 1-year lease. Seeking tenants who will appreciate and care for this exceptional home as much as its owners have. Text Real Estate Agent directly for more information.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
11037 Corner Stone Lane Monrovia, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,200

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Monrovia

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2081844

Features
General
Living Area 3814
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2021
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status ACTIVE
Directions Get on I-70 E/US-40 E from W All Saints St and E South St. Follow I-70 E/US-40 E to MD-75 S. Take exit 62 from I-70 E/US-40 E. Continue on MD-75 S. Take Ed McClain Rd to Corner Stone Ln in Monrovia.
City MONROVIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9462.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.35
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-11
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3114
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 700
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11037

Nearby
3533201 Elementary School
3533240 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$4,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

11037 Corner Stone Lane, Monrovia, MD, 21770 is a Property for Rent at $4,200 with 3,814 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 11037 Corner Stone Lane has 5 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 21770 which is in Monrovia, MD