11450 Little Cove Point Road Lusby, MD $ 475,000
11450 Little Cove Point Road
$ 475,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

11450 Little Cove Point Road

Lusby, MD, 20657
$ 475,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,016

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 1
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 2
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 3
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 4
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 5
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 6
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 7
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 8
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 9
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 10
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 11
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 12
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 13
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 14
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 15
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 16
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 17
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 18
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 19
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 20
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 21
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 22
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 23
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 24
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 25
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 26
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 27
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 28
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 29
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 30
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 31
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 32
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 33
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 34
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 35
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 36
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 37
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 38
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 39
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 40
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 41
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 42
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 43
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 44
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 45
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 46
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 47
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 48
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 49
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 50
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 51
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 52
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 53
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 54
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 55
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 56
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 57
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 58
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 59
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 60
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 61
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 62
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 63
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 64
11450 Little Cove Point Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 65

Single Family Home for sale in Lusby, MD

for $475,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,016 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 2.

Welcome home to this beautifully updated white brick rambler with a finished basement, attached 2-car garage, and spacious U-shaped driveway, perfectly situated on 2 acres in Lusby. Step up to the inviting front porch and inside to an open main level featuring LVP flooring, recessed lighting, and a functional layout designed for everyday living! The family room flows seamlessly into the dining area and tastefully renovated kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island with seating, and ample counter space. Just off the kitchen, the back composite deck (with steps down to the yard) overlooks the spacious fenced backyard, offering a great setup for outdoor dining, relaxing, or entertaining. Down the hall are three main-level bedrooms, including the primary suite with a walk-in closet and attached bathroom with a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full hall bathroom with double sinks complete the main level. The finished lower level offers even more living space with a large recreation room, full bathroom, wood-burning stove, and walk-out access to the backyard. TONS of recent updates all done in 2024 including: new roof, HVAC, water heater and windows... nothing left to do except move-in! With the perfect combo of updated finishes, generous outdoor space, and a convenient location near local amenities, parks, and the waterfront charm of Southern Maryland, this home offers comfort, space, and functionality inside and out!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 222

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Lusby

County/Region

Calvert

MLS | Web ID

MDCA2027044

Features
General
Living Area 2016
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District CALVERT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1973
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Starting on S/Solomons Island Rd N Follow MD-765 S MD-497/Cove Point Rd and Little Cove Point Rd to Elba Ct 2.3 mi Turn left onto Calvert Cliff State Park Dr 341 ft Turn right onto MD-765 S 0.6 mi Tu
City LUSBY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 87120.00
Tax Annual Amount 222.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 353.42
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family R
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Partially Finished Space For Rooms
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1344
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 672
Room Type Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Recreation Room Storage Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 130500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11450
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 New Millennium

Broker

cheryl@cherylhomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,943
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$19