3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209 Washington, DC $ 3,842
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209
$ 3,842
Recently Listed
Share Save

3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209

Washington, DC, 20016
$ 3,842
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,041
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 1
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 2
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 3
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 4
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 5
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 6
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 7
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 8
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 9
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 10
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 11
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 12
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 13
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 14
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 15
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 16
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 17
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 18
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 19
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 20
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Washington, DC

for $3,842 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,041 square foot property was built in 2005.

Welcome home to this thoughtfully designed two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence at Vaughan Place, where modern living meets everyday comfort in your own 1041 square feet of stylish space. Step inside to discover an open floor plan that flows seamlessly from room to room, creating the perfect backdrop for both relaxed mornings and entertaining friends. Your kitchen becomes the heart of daily life, featuring upgraded countertops that catch the morning light as you brew your first cup of coffee. The stainless steel appliances gleam against the contemporary design, from the spacious refrigerator with ice maker to the smooth-top stove beneath the sleek range hood. Picture yourself preparing dinner while the dishwasser quietly handles last night's dishes, and the disposal makes cleanup effortless. The microwave sits perfectly positioned for quick meals, while your in-unit washer and dryer tucked nearby make laundry day a breeze. The thoughtful layout includes an entry level bedroom, ensuring accessibility and convenience, while both bedrooms feature generous walk-in closets that organize your wardrobe beautifully. Window treatments throughout provide privacy and light control, creating the perfect ambiance for any hour of the day. Step outside your door and discover a community designed around connection and wellness. Start your morning with a workout in the fully equipped fitness center, then perhaps take your four-legged family member to the dedicated dog park where they can play and socialize. The gated community provides peace of mind, while the elevator whisks you effortlessly to your floor. Parking is never a concern with both attached garage options and convenient parking lot spaces. Evening hours invite relaxation by the sparkling pool or gathering with neighbors in the clubhouse. The game room offers entertainment on quiet nights, while the meeting room provides professional space when you need it. Weekend barbecues come alive in the designated picnic area, and the community's security features ensure you always feel at ease. Washington DC's vibrant dining scene unfolds right outside your door, where walkable streets lead to an eclectic mix of cozy cafes serving artisan coffee and innovative eateries that transform from casual lunch spots to intimate dinner destinations. The neighborhood's unique blend of established favorites and exciting newcomers creates an ever-evolving culinary landscape just steps from your front door. Your new home welcomes both cats and dogs with reasonable restrictions, making it truly a place for the whole family. This is more than an apartment it's your personal retreat where every detail supports the lifestyle you've been seeking, where coming home feels like the best part of every day. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,842

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2261532

Features
General
Living Area 1041
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Disposal Range Hood Washer Dryer
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Desk in Lobby Main Entrance Lock Resident Manager Security Gate Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 2005
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number TWR-209
Cool Fuel Other
Accessibility Other
County WASHINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Club House Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Dog Park Elevator Exercise Room Fitness Center Game Room Meeting Room Party Room Picnic Area Pool - Outdoor Recreational Center Reserved/Assigned
Subdivision Name CATHEDRAL HEIGHTS
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on 38th Street
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.69
Community Pool Features In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-08-03
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1041
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights Other
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Parking Lot Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3401

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/13/2026 $3,842 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209, Washington, DC, 20016 is a Property for Rent at $3,842 with 1,041 sqft. 3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-209 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 20016 which is in Washington, DC