3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101 Washington, DC $ 3,066
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101
$ 3,066
Recently Listed
Share Save

3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101

Washington, DC, 20016
$ 3,066
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 800
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 1
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 2
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 3
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 4
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 5
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 6
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 7
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 8
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 9
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 10
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 11
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 12
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 13
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 14
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 15
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 16
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 17
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 18
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 19
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 20
3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Washington, DC

for $3,066 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 800 square foot property was built in 2005.

Welcome to your sophisticated new home at Vaughan Place, where contemporary living meets thoughtful design in the heart of Washington, DC. This beautifully appointed one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence offers 800 square feet of comfortable living space with an open floor plan that creates seamless flow between your living areas. The heart of your home is the well-appointed kitchen, where upgraded countertops provide the perfect workspace for preparing everything from quick weekday breakfasts to elaborate weekend dinners. Stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator with ice maker, dishwasher, disposal, microwave, stove, and range hood create a cohesive, modern aesthetic while delivering the functionality you need. Picture yourself enjoying morning coffee as natural light filters through your windows, complete with stylish window treatments that add both privacy and elegance to your space. Your entry-level bedroom features a generous walk-in closet that easily accommodates your wardrobe and storage needs, creating a peaceful retreat at the end of each day. The convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer means you can handle laundry on your own schedule without leaving the comfort of your home. Built in 2005, Vaughan Place offers an impressive array of amenities that enhance your daily routine. Start your morning with a workout in the fitness center, then perhaps take your four-legged companion to the dedicated dog park where they can play and socialize. The sparkling pool provides a refreshing escape during warmer months, while the picnic area with its welcoming atmosphere is perfect for outdoor dining and entertaining friends. When you need to focus or connect with neighbors, the clubhouse offers additional space with a game room and meeting room for both recreation and productivity. The gated community provides peace of mind, with security features and elevator access throughout the building. Your parking needs are covered with both attached garage options and parking lot availability, ensuring your vehicle is always protected and convenient to access. The walkable neighborhood surrounding Vaughan Place offers an enticing mix of dining and shopping opportunities. Discover local cafes perfect for weekend brunches, explore eclectic eateries that serve everything from international cuisine to comfort food classics, and browse the interesting mix of established and emerging businesses that give this area its unique character. The corridor buzzes with energy from the diverse collection of restaurants, shops, and services all within easy walking distance. Your evenings here feel relaxed and connected, whether you are unwinding in your thoughtfully designed apartment, enjoying the community amenities, or exploring the vibrant dining scene just outside your door. This is urban living that balances comfort, convenience, and community in one exceptional location. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,066

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2261524

Features
General
Living Area 800
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Disposal Range Hood Washer Dryer
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Desk in Lobby Main Entrance Lock Resident Manager Security Gate Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 2005
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number T25-101
Cool Fuel Other
Accessibility Other
County WASHINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Club House Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Dog Park Elevator Exercise Room Fitness Center Game Room Meeting Room Party Room Picnic Area Pool - Outdoor Recreational Center Reserved/Assigned
Subdivision Name CATHEDRAL HEIGHTS
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on 38th Street
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.83
Community Pool Features In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-06
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 800
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights Other
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Parking Lot Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3401

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$3,066 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101, Washington, DC, 20016 is a Property for Rent at $3,066 with 800 sqft. 3401 38Th Street NW # T25-101 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 20016 which is in Washington, DC