9841 W Pq Avenue Mattawan, MI $ 325,000
9841 W Pq Avenue
$ 325,000
Share Save

9841 W Pq Avenue

Mattawan, MI, 49071
$ 325,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,244

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

9841 W Pq Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Mattawan, MI

for $325,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,244 square foot home was built in 1860 on a lot size of 10.12.

Discover the perfect blend of history, charm, and country living with this beautifully maintained 1860 farmhouse set on 10 serene, rolling acres. The property features approximately 5 acres of established grapes, a thriving orchard with cherry, apple, and pear trees, and a spacious pasture--ideal for hobby farming or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings.Inside, the home showcases warm wood flooring, unique architectural archways, and a stunning fireplace with a new liner and wood-burning insert. The inviting layout includes a formal dining room, a bright sunroom with French doors, four bedrooms, and two full bathrooms--offering both character and functionality.Outbuildings add incredible value and versatility, including the original barn with a newer roof, and a detached two-car garage.Enjoy the best of country living with convenient access to Texas Corners for dining, shopping, and everyday amenities.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,910

Style

Lot Size

10.12

Year Built

1860

Town/City

Mattawan

County/Region

Van Buren

MLS | Web ID

70531437

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1860
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Texas Twp (39014)
Primary City Mattawan
Directions US 131 to Centre Ave/Q Ave to 3rd St to W PQ Ave
City Mattawan
School District Mattawan Cons School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description SEC 17-3-12 BEG ON E & W 1/4 LI 625 FT S 89DEG-57'-47 E OF W 1/4 POST TH CONT S 89DEG-57'-47 E 286.29 FT TH S 00DEG-01'-22 W 840 FT TH S 89DEG-57'-47 E 210 FT TH S 00DEG-01-22 W 487.41 FT TO S 1/8 LI
DOM 0
Postal Code 49071
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 261.25
Public Remarks Discover the perfect blend of history charm and country living with this beautifully maintained 1860 farmhouse set on 10 serene
See more
Interior
Basement MI Basement
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 498
Lot Size Area 10.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 286 x 1241
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Molly Chipouras

Listing Agent

M2 Real Estate Collective

Broker

molly@them2way.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,410
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$409

Nearby
3952925 Elementary School
3952928 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9841 W Pq Avenue, Mattawan, MI, 49071 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 1,244 sqft and a lot size of 10.12. 9841 W Pq Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1860. The property's zip code is 49071 which is in Mattawan, MI