1472 A Petters Road Mountain View, AR $ 149,000
1472 A Petters Road
$ 149,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1472 A Petters Road

Mountain View, AR, 72560
$ 149,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 917

1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 1
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 2
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 3
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 4
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 5
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 6
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 7
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 8
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 9
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 10
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 11
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 12
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 13
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 14
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 15
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 16
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 17
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 18
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 19
1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Mountain View, AR

for $149,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,080 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 18.

Motivated seller!!! Cabin with acreage in the beautiful Ozarks! Priced to sell! All the hard work of developing this 18-acre MOL tract has already been done! The spacious cabin is ready to make your own with just over 1000 sq ft, a large 14X40 open concept living/kitchen that could be divided to add a 2nd bedroom, a master with his/her walk-in closet, laundry/pantry room, & a large bathroom. The mostly wooded acreage has gorgeous large native stone ledges, walking & ATV trails, mushrooms, elderberries, muscadines & Little Raccoon Creek is only 10 ft from the back property line! Private septic, 4 frost-free water hydrants, public water, 50amp RV hookup, generator wired, PEX plumbing, foam insulation, large propane tank, nice new chicken coop, & gravel driveway. The cabin is fully functionable & currently owner occupied but the walls, ceiling, & flooring are unfinished. Additional adjoining acreage is available for sale. Call today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 149,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 677

Style

Country

Lot Size

18

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Mountain View

County/Region

Stone

MLS | Web ID

26019196

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet(s)
Beds 1
Total Bedrooms All Bedrooms Down
Floors Wood
Kitchen Equipment None
See more
General
Heating Window Units Space Heater-Gas
Utilities Septic Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Metal
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2022
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Mountain View
Directions From Mtn View turn on AR 5 S 7.4 mi turn left on Iron Mtn 1.2 miles turn right on Petters 2.1 miles property in on the right.
City Mountain View
DOM 3
Postal Code 72560
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 137.96
Public Remarks Motivated seller!!! Cabin with acreage in the beautiful Ozarks! Priced to sell! All the hard work of developing this 18-acre MOL tract has already been done! The spacious cabin is ready to make your
See more
Exterior
Exterior Composition
Exterior Amenities RV Parking
Road Surface Gravel
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 18
Lot Dimensions 0

Affordability Calculator

$974
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$917
Monthly Property Taxes
$56

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$149,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1472 A Petters Road, Mountain View, AR, 72560 is a Single Family Home for sale at $149,000 with 1,080 sqft and a lot size of 18. 1472 A Petters Road has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 72560 which is in Mountain View, AR