19690 Cameron Street Detroit, MI $ 1,200,000
19690 Cameron Street
$ 1,200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

19690 Cameron Street

Detroit, MI, 48203
$ 1,200,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 96,697

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,389

19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 1
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 2
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 3
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 4
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 5
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 6
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 7
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 8
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 9
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 10
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 11
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 12
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 13
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 14
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 15
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 16
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 17
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 18
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 19
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 20
19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI 48203 - Image 21

Commercial Property for sale in Detroit, MI

for $1,200,000. This 96,697 square foot building was built on a lot size of 3.2.

Exceptional redevelopment opportunity in the heart of Detroit! This rare offering includes multiple parcels totaling nearly 5 acres of prime land located just off I-75 with quick and convenient access to Downtown Detroit. The sale includes: Nearly 100,000 square feet and a large field, 1100 E State Fair - a 2,132 sq. ft. building in need of renovation, 19664 Hawthorne - an additional parking lot parcel just under 1 acre located directly behind the E. State Fair building. All structures require substantial renovation and are being sold as-is. The site presents endless possibilities for developers, investors, builders, place of worship, community organizations, or visionaries seeking a large-scale redevelopment project. Existing structures could potentially be restored, repurposed, or demolished to make way for new construction. With Detroit continuing to experience major redevelopment and investment growth, this property is an outstanding opportunity for affordable housing development, mixed-use concepts, senior housing, community redevelopment, or large residential projects. Developers may also benefit from various City of Detroit development programs, tax incentives, and affordable housing initiatives. Strategically positioned near major freeways, this location offers excellent accessibility and visibility while sitting within close proximity to Downtown Detroit, Midtown, New Center, and major employment corridors. Nolan Elementary/Middle School is minutes away in walking distance! Bring your vision and unlock the potential of one of Detroit's most unique redevelopment opportunities. Serious inquiries only! BATVAI

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 1,200,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 100

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

3.2

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60992260

Features
General
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Year Built 19
Subdivision Lindale Gardens Sub 1 MI
County Wayne
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Commercial/Industrial
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Zoning Multi-Family Commercial Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions of E State Fair / E of Walter P Chrysler Fwy
City Detroit
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description E CAMERON 835 THRU 857 774 THRU 806 AND VAC ALLEYS ADJ LINDALE GARDENS SUB NO 1 L35 P3 PLATS W C R 9/170 806 X 216
DOM 4
Postal Code 48203
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 12.41
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 806
Lot Size Area 3.2
Lot Dimensions 806X216

Affordability Calculator

$7,397
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,389
Monthly Property Taxes
$8

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

19690 Cameron Street, Detroit, MI, 48203 is a Commercial Property for sale at $1,200,000 with 96,697 sqft and a lot size of 3.2. The property's zip code is 48203 which is in Detroit, MI