38621 Rutgers Drive Northville, MI $ 689,000
38621 Rutgers Drive
$ 689,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

38621 Rutgers Drive

Northville, MI, 48335
$ 689,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.2 Sq 3,382

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,242

38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 1
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 2
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 3
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 4
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 5
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 6
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 7
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 8
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 9
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 10
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 11
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 12
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 13
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 14
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 15
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 16
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 17
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 18
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 19
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 20
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 21
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 22
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 23
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 24
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 25
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 26
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 27
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 28
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 29
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 30
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 31
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 32
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 33
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 34
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 35
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 36
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 37
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 38
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 39
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 40
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 41
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 42
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 43
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 44
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 45
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 46
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 47
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 48
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 49
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 50
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 51
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 52
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 53
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 54
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 55
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 56
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 57
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 58
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 59
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 60
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 61
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 62
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 63
38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI 48335 - Image 64
Single Family Home for sale in Northville, MI for $689,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,382 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.34.

Beautifully maintained and immaculate 5BR colonial with a primary master on the ENTRY level in the desirable Meadowbrook Park subdivision of Farmington Hills with a Northville mailing. The home features a grand circular driveway and exceptional living space throughout! It has a thoughtfully designed floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The dramatic vaulted great room showcases a cozy gas fireplace and opens seamlessly to the spacious kitchen and large eating area. The stylish vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen enhances this space, while the formal dining room with wood flooring provides more space for gatherings. A private office with custom shelving creates the perfect work-from-home space. The entry level primary suite features hardwood flooring and direct access to a serene, screened -in porch, creating a private retreat overlooking the beautifully landscaped backyard. A large laundry room/mudroom and convenient half bath complete the main level. Upstairs you will find 4 generously sized bedrooms, each with a walk in closet, offering abundant storage and comfort. The finished basement is an entertainers dream, highlighted by an expansive approximately 42'x29' family/entertainment area complete with a wet bar and fridge, along with 3 versatile flex rooms ideal for a home gym, hobby room, or additional office areas, a mechanical room and additionally a half bath for extra convenience. Step outside to the large deck overlooking a lush, landscaped backyard filled with flowering trees and mature plantings- a perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Updates list is attached along with the seller's and LBP disclosure. BATVAI

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 689,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,079

Style

Cape Cod,Colonial

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Northville

County/Region

OAKLAND

MLS | Web ID

60992254

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available Wet Bar/Bar
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 19
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Basement Fireplace FamRoom Fireplace Gas Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Trash Compactor Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 1985
Subdivision Meadowbrook Parkno 2 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Farmington Hills (63231)
Primary City Northville
Directions From 9 Mile south on Heatheridge Lane left on Rutgers
City Northville
School District Farmington Public School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T1N R9E SEC 31 MEADOWBROOK PARK SUB NO 2 LOT 98
DOM 1
Postal Code 48167
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 203.73
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Frontage 107
Lot Size Area 0.34
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 107X137
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ellen Frink

Listing Agent

@Properties Christie's Int'l Re Northville

Broker

ellenfrink@atpropertiesremi.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,916
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,242
Monthly Property Taxes
$673

Nearby
759943 Elementary School
759449 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$689,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

38621 Rutgers Drive, Northville, MI, 48335 is a Single Family Home for sale at $689,000 with 3,382 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 38621 Rutgers Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 48335 which is in Northville, MI