420 Woodward Rd # 19 North Providence, RI $ 149,900
420 Woodward Rd # 19
$ 149,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

420 Woodward Rd # 19

North Providence, RI, 02904
$ 149,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 390

Monthly Estimate*

$ 923

420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 1
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 2
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 3
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 4
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 5
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 6
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 7
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 8
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 9
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 10
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 11
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 12
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 13
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 14
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 15
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 16
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 17
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 18
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 19
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 20
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 21
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 22
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 23
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 24
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 25
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 26
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 27
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 28
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 29
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 30
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 31
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 32
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 33
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 34
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 35
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 36
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 37
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 38
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 39
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 40
420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI 02904 - Image 41

Condo for sale in North Providence, RI

for $149,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 390 square foot condo was built in 1984.

NEWLY REMODELED Studio in North Providence! A thoughtfully designed space perfect for a streamlined lifestyle, this property offers a private retreat designed for comfort and convenient living. Gas HEAT & HOT WATER, Water, Sewer, Landscaping, Maintenance, Snow Removal & guest parking included in LOW condo fee of $152/mo. NEW kitchen with gorgeous QUARTZ countertop, stainless appliances including oven/range, fridge, microwave, garbage disposal & dishwasher, new vinyl flooring, new paint and new bath with TILE SHOWER. New association-level improvements in the last 2 years for each bldg include 2 new roofs, windows, gutters, downspouts, new high-efficiency water heater systems & maintenance landscaping. LAUNDRY on site. Close to popular Mineral Spring Ave for shopping, eateries, small shops, services, gym, pool and more! Centrally located between all major highways including 146, 95 and 295. Only 15 minutes to Downtown Providence & local rails, 30 min to beaches, 1 hr Boston. CALL TODAY!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 149,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,152

Style

Attached

Year Built

1984

Town/City

North Providence

County/Region

Providence

MLS | Web ID

73517284

List By
Joseph DeChristofaro

Listing Agent

Executive Realty

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,019
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$923
Monthly Property Taxes
$96

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$149,900 -4.52% Price Down
5/13/2026$157,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

420 Woodward Rd # 19, North Providence, RI, 02904 is a Condo for sale at $149,900 with 390 sqft. 420 Woodward Rd # 19 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 02904 which is in North Providence, RI