9049 Hamilton Street Pittsford, MI $ 314,999
9049 Hamilton Street
$ 314,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

9049 Hamilton Street

Pittsford, MI, 49271
$ 314,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,104

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,940

9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 1
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 2
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 3
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 4
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 5
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 6
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 7
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 8
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 9
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 10
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 11
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 12
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 13
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 14
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 15
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 16
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 17
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 18
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 19
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 20
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 21
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 22
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 23
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 24
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 25
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 26
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 27
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 28
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 29
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 30
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 31
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 32
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 33
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 34
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 35
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 36
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 37
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 38
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 39
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 40
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 41
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 42
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 43
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 44
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 45
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 46
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 47
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 48
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 49
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 50
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 51
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 52
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 53
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 54
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 55
9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI 49271 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in Pittsford, MI

for $314,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,104 square foot home was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.2.

One-of-a-kind home in the heart of Pittsford! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 2,100 sq ft with beautiful windows and tons of natural light throughout. The spacious living room features impressive 16-ft ceilings, creating an open and inviting feel.The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops, plenty of cabinet space, a pantry, and all appliances included. Main level laundry adds everyday convenience, while the primary suite truly stands out with its attached private bath.Upstairs, you'll find a nice-sized loft that's perfect for a second living room, home office, or flex space. Step outside to enjoy the stamped concrete back porch with decorative railing, along with a covered front porch and a nice-sized in-town lot.Located just minutes from schools, restaurants, a gas station, and a convenience store. Attached 24x24 two-car garage plus a bonus 12x24 garage with 12-ft height and concrete floor. A rare find offering space, style, and functionality!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 314,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,765

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Pittsford

County/Region

Hillsdale

MLS | Web ID

70531433

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2009
County Hillsdale
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Pittsford Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Pittsford Twp (30011)
Primary City Pittsford
City Pittsford
School District Pittsford Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 13 PITTSFORD VILLAGE SEC 18 T7S R1W VILLAGE OF PITTSFORD COMB ON 01/31/2008 FROM 13 045 001 015 13 045 001 016;
DOM 1
Postal Code 49271
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 149.71
Public Remarks One-of-a-kind home in the heart of Pittsford! This 3-bedroom 2.5-bath home offers approximately 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 132
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 132x73
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Blake Jenkins

Listing Agent

Century 21 Affiliated

Broker

blake.jenkins@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,087
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$147

Nearby
1572243 Elementary School
1572039 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$314,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

9049 Hamilton Street, Pittsford, MI, 49271 is a Single Family Home for sale at $314,999 with 2,104 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 9049 Hamilton Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 49271 which is in Pittsford, MI