1208 Sorrento Lane Flint, MI $ 269,900
1208 Sorrento Lane
$ 269,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1208 Sorrento Lane

Flint, MI, 48507
$ 269,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,493

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 1
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 2
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 3
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 4
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 5
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 6
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 7
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 8
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 9
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 10
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 11
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 12
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 13
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 14
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 15
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 16
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 17
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 18
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 19
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 20
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 21
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 22
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 23
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 24
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 25
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 26
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 27
1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Flint, MI

for $269,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,493 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.46.

Fully renovated 4-bedroom ranch with the potential for a 5th bedroom, located in the highly desirable Grand Blanc school district. This beautifully updated home features 3 fully remodeled bathrooms complete with modern LED mirrors, a brand-new kitchen with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, new flooring, and contemporary finishes throughout. The entire home has been upgraded with all-new lighting, flooring, and a new high-efficiency boiler with an on-demand water heater. Central air conditioning adds year-round comfort. Spacious oversized bedrooms provide plenty of room, while the finished basement offers a massive family room with a cozy natural fireplace - perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Home is on almost a half acre with a fully fenced in backyard and a brand new deck. Move-in ready with quality updates throughout, this home combines modern style, comfort, and functionality in a prime location. Agent owned.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 269,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,586

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60992242

Features
General
Heating Baseboard Hot Water
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Basement Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1962
Subdivision Roman Gardens MI
Style Ranch
County Genesee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Mundy Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Mundy Twp (25014)
Primary City Flint
Directions Just North of Hill Road and West of Fenton Road
City Flint
School District Grand Blanc Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 62 ROMAN GARDENS
DOM 2
Postal Code 48507
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 180.78
Public Remarks Fully renovated 4-bedroom ranch with the potential for a 5th bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
Exterior
Exterior Cedar
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Frontage 125
Lot Size Area 0.46
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 125x150

Affordability Calculator

$1,877
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$216

Nearby
760065 Elementary School
759667 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$269,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1208 Sorrento Lane, Flint, MI, 48507 is a Single Family Home for sale at $269,900 with 1,493 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 1208 Sorrento Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 48507 which is in Flint, MI