10915 E Goodall Road Durand, MI $ 85,000
10915 E Goodall Road
$ 85,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10915 E Goodall Road

Durand, MI, 48429
$ 85,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 620

Monthly Estimate*

$ 523

10915 E Goodall Road, Durand, MI 48429 - Image 1
10915 E Goodall Road, Durand, MI 48429 - Image 2
10915 E Goodall Road, Durand, MI 48429 - Image 3
10915 E Goodall Road, Durand, MI 48429 - Image 4
10915 E Goodall Road, Durand, MI 48429 - Image 5
10915 E Goodall Road, Durand, MI 48429 - Image 6
10915 E Goodall Road, Durand, MI 48429 - Image 7

Single Family Home for sale in Durand, MI

for $85,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 620 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.1.

Exquisite Park Model – Located in Holiday Shores RV Resort, Durand, Michigan. Holiday Shores is a seasonal park open May 1 through October 31 every year. **TURNKEY** Home is offered with all furniture and furnishings. Just bring your clothes and food. Lot #108. On Holiday Shores' largest lake, 108 is a flat lot with easy steps from the back deck to your boat dock. It is located near the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Features: 5'x9' Storage shed with electrical outlets and new roof (2021). Central Air Conditioning Washer/dryer hook up Large wrap around decks with plenty of storage underneath Fire pit Outdoor furniture and umbrellas 1996 KROPF – Extensively remodeled in 2021 with the following: New refrigerator, stove and water heater New siding and skirting Freshly painted walls, ceilings, trim and shutters New vinyl plank flooring throughout home New plumbing throughout home including faucets New light fixtures New exterior lighting New ceiling fans New window screens and blinds New switches and outlets New roof

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 85,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 129

Style

Manufactured

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Durand

County/Region

Shiawassee

MLS | Web ID

60992241

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Water Community
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1996
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Club House Included
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Vernon Twp (78015)
Primary City Durand
Directions I75 to I69W to exit 123 then right then right onto Goodall
City Durand
School District Durand Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 108 HOLIDAY SHORE RV PARK
DOM 1
Postal Code 48429
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 137.1
Public Remarks Exquisite Park Model – Located in Holiday Shores RV Resort Durand
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 1
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions Irregular
OUT BUILDINGS Shed
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Beds 1
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 2

Affordability Calculator

$534
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$523
Monthly Property Taxes
$11

Nearby
760388 Elementary School
759731 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$85,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10915 E Goodall Road, Durand, MI, 48429 is a Single Family Home for sale at $85,000 with 620 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 10915 E Goodall Road has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 48429 which is in Durand, MI