703 Division Road Owosso, MI $ 179,900
703 Division Road
$ 179,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

703 Division Road

Owosso, MI, 48867
$ 179,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,296

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,108

703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 1
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 2
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 3
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 4
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 5
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 6
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 7
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 8
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 9
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 10
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 11
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 12
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 13
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 14
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 15
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 16
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 17
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 18
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 19
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 20
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 21
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 22
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 23
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 24
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 25
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 26
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 27
703 Division Road, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Owosso, MI

for $179,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,296 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.2.

Welcome Home !! Spacious three bedroom two bath home with attached two car garage in desired Caledonia Township, with lower taxes. Sliding patio door to newly updated deck. Enjoy grilling and relaxing on the large deck. Washer/Dryer at entry for easy convenience. Kitchen/Dining flows into spacious living room. Come check it out, will not last long.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 179,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,904

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Owosso

County/Region

Shiawassee

MLS | Web ID

50207352

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1971
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Caledonia Twp (78004)
Primary City Owosso
City Owosso
School District Corunna Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development
Legal Description EVELETH'S SUB. CALEDONIA TWP LOT 18 & PT OF LOT 19 COM AT NW COR OF LOT 19 TH S18*30'W 132 FT ON W LN OF LOT 19 THE S71*30' E 10 FT ON S LN OF LOT 19 TH N14*10.04 E 132.38 FT TO BEG BLK 6
DOM 5
Postal Code 48867
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 138.81
Public Remarks Welcome Home !! Spacious three bedroom two bath home with attached two car garage in desired Caledonia Township
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 66
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 66 X 132

Affordability Calculator

$1,266
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,108
Monthly Property Taxes
$159

Nearby
760173 Elementary School
759479 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$179,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

703 Division Road, Owosso, MI, 48867 is a Single Family Home for sale at $179,900 with 1,296 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 703 Division Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 48867 which is in Owosso, MI