380 Lookout Rdg Drive Wardensville, WV $ 455,000
380 Lookout Rdg Drive
$ 455,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

380 Lookout Rdg Drive

Wardensville, WV, 26851
$ 455,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,350

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,802

380 Lookout Rdg Drive, Wardensville, WV 26851 - Image 1
380 Lookout Rdg Drive, Wardensville, WV 26851 - Image 2
380 Lookout Rdg Drive, Wardensville, WV 26851 - Image 3
380 Lookout Rdg Drive, Wardensville, WV 26851 - Image 4
380 Lookout Rdg Drive, Wardensville, WV 26851 - Image 5
380 Lookout Rdg Drive, Wardensville, WV 26851 - Image 6
380 Lookout Rdg Drive, Wardensville, WV 26851 - Image 7
380 Lookout Rdg Drive, Wardensville, WV 26851 - Image 8
380 Lookout Rdg Drive, Wardensville, WV 26851 - Image 9
380 Lookout Rdg Drive, Wardensville, WV 26851 - Image 10
380 Lookout Rdg Drive, Wardensville, WV 26851 - Image 11
380 Lookout Rdg Drive, Wardensville, WV 26851 - Image 12
380 Lookout Rdg Drive, Wardensville, WV 26851 - Image 13
380 Lookout Rdg Drive, Wardensville, WV 26851 - Image 14
380 Lookout Rdg Drive, Wardensville, WV 26851 - Image 15
380 Lookout Rdg Drive, Wardensville, WV 26851 - Image 16
380 Lookout Rdg Drive, Wardensville, WV 26851 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Wardensville, WV

for $455,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,350 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 2.26.

Single family home on a secluded wooded lot. 90 miles west of Washington DC. This home is completely furnished right down to the salt and pepper shakers. It features heated bathroom floors, gas fueled on-demand hot water heating. Gas stove, microwave, dishwasher, granite countertops and a full assortment of cooking appliances. Washer with gas dryer. Each bedroom has a ceiling fan and a flatscreen smart TV. Kingsize bed in the master with Queens in the others. Wood-burning fireplace in the livingroom. Outside is a firepit patio, landscape lighting and a 2-car garage. Great full time home in the country or a splended weekend get-a-way in the West Virginia hill country.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 455,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,213

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

2.26

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Wardensville

County/Region

Hardy

MLS | Web ID

WVHD2003542

Features
General
Living Area 1350
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Refrigerator Range Hood Dishwasher Microwave Washer Dryer
Zoning 101
HOA Fee 300.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District HARDY COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 2024
Electric Circuit Breakers
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Main Street Wardensville take Carpenters Rd by the Post Office. Carpenters turns into North Mountain Road. Follow North Mountain apprx a mile and a half over the hill. At the bottom make a le
City WARDENSVILLE
Association Name SLATE ROCK RUN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 98445.00
Tax Annual Amount 2213.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 337.04
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1350
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 259x558x240x417
Lot Size Acres 2.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Private
Land Assessed Value 24300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 380

Affordability Calculator

$2,986
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,802
Monthly Property Taxes
$184
Monthly Home Insurance
--