13500 Bristow Road Nokesville, VA $ 1,275,000
13500 Bristow Road
$ 1,275,000
Share Save

13500 Bristow Road

Nokesville, VA, 20181
$ 1,275,000
Bedrooms6 Baths6.0 Sq 8,030

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,850

13500 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 1
13500 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 2
13500 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 3
13500 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 4
13500 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 5
13500 Bristow Road, Nokesville, VA 20181 - Image 6

Single Family Home for sale in Nokesville, VA

for $1,275,000 with 6 bedrooms and 6 full baths. This 8,030 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 10.01.

Nestled on over 10 picturesque acres in the heart of Nokesville, 13500 Bristow Rd is a stunning custom estate with no hoa that perfectly blends luxury living with peaceful countryside charm. Built in 2005, this expansive brick-front home offers over 8,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space featuring 6 spacious bedrooms, 6 full bathrooms, and elegant upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, the property impresses with its private setting, mature landscaping, and grand curb appeal. Inside, the home showcases generous living and entertaining spaces, a finished basement with wet bar & theater room, a cozy fireplace, and refined finishes that create a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere. Large windows throughout the home provide abundant natural light and breathtaking views of the surrounding acreage. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the estate includes an attached two car side load garage, expansive outdoor space, and endless possibilities for recreation, equestrian use, or creating your own private retreat. Conveniently located near major commuter routes while still offering the tranquility of rural living, this exceptional property delivers the best of Northern Virginia luxury and privacy. Newer Roof and New Paint.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,275,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

6

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,080

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

10.01

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Nokesville

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2119762

Features
General
Living Area 8030
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s) Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Oven - Double Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning A1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2005
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 6
Status COMING SOON
Directions Bristow Rd to 13500
City NOKESVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 435922.00
Tax Annual Amount 10080.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 6
Bathrooms Count Main Level 6.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 241.34
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name NV Homes
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LIBERTY OAKS
Tax Lot 09
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Butlers Pantry Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Curved Staircase Dining Area Double/Dual Staircase Ent
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Windows Walkout Level Fully Finished Connecting Stairway Rear Entrance
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 5283
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 2747
Main Level Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Circular Driveway Paved Driveway Paved Parking
Lot Features Backs to Trees Front Yard Landscaping Premium Private Rear Yard Secluded Trees/Wooded
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 10.01
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model MONTICELLO NVR
Land Assessed Value 352900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13500

Affordability Calculator

$8,690
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,850
Monthly Property Taxes
$840
Monthly Home Insurance
--