13601 Round Hill Road King George, VA $ 499,900
13601 Round Hill Road
$ 499,900
Share Save

13601 Round Hill Road

King George, VA, 22485
$ 499,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,568

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 1
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 2
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 3
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 4
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 5
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 6
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 7
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 8
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 9
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 10
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 11
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 12
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 13
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 14
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 15
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 16
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 17
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 18
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 19
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 20
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 21
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 22
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 23
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 24
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 25
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 26
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 27
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 28
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 29
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 30
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 31
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 32
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 33
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 34
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 35
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 36
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 37
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 38
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 39
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 40
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 41
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 42
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 43
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 44
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 45
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 46
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 47
13601 Round Hill Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in King George, VA

for $499,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,568 square foot home was built in 2010 on a lot size of 3.04.

Acreage, privacy, and quality finishes come together at 13601 Round Hill Rd. This 3bed, 2.5bath home sits on 3 acres with no HOA, offering the freedom and space buyers love. Inside, youll find custom trim throughout, gleaming floors, and a welldesigned layout centered around a beautiful stone fireplace with gas logs. The home also includes a security system for added peace of mind. The unfinished basement features a bathroom plumbing roughin, providing a head start for future expansion. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood, this property delivers both comfort and potential in a soughtafter King George location.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,445

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

3.04

Year Built

2010

Town/City

King George

County/Region

King George

MLS | Web ID

VAKG2008122

Features
General
Living Area 1568
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Phone Available Propane
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Icemaker Stove Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District KING GEORGE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Propane Tank is LEASED
Year Built 2010
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Using your favorite GPS app 13601 Round Hill Rd. is accurate.
City KING GEORGE
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 132597.00
Tax Annual Amount 2445.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 318.81
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=G735AoWYuWG
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ASBURY ESTATES
Tax Lot 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Full Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Mantel(s) Stone
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1568
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 3.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Road Maintenance Agreement
Land Assessed Value 80400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13601

Affordability Calculator

$3,282
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$204
Monthly Home Insurance