600 Bashford Lane # 2333 Alexandria, VA $ 2,700
600 Bashford Lane # 2333
$ 2,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

600 Bashford Lane # 2333

Alexandria, VA, 22314
$ 2,700
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 697
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 1
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 2
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 3
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 4
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 5
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 6
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 7
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 8
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 9
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 10
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 11
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 12
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 13
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 14
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 15
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 16
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 17
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 18
600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 19

Property for Rent in Alexandria, VA

for $2,700 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 697 square foot property was built in 1940.

This beautifully updated condo is located within a serene garden-style building. With its hardwood floors, crown molding, and contemporary finishes, this unit truly embodies the perfect blend of classic charm and modern luxury. Step inside to discover the warm embrace of hardwood floors throughout the living and bedroom areas (the second bedroom was staged as a dining room). The inviting ambiance is enhanced by elegant crown molding, adding a touch of sophistication to the space. The updated kitchen boasts quartz countertops, abundant cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Located in the heart of Alexandria, you'll benefit from the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment options in Old Town and Potomac Yard. Commuters will appreciate the easy access to major highways and public transportation, making daily travels a breeze. Renting from Hatch Property Management and Sales provides you many benefits! The Resident Benefits Program includes HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M identity protection, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during the move-in process, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details during the application process.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,700

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2060552

Features
General
Living Area 697
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Refrigerator Stove Dishwasher Washer Dryer - Electric Disposal Built-In Microwave
Association Fee Includes Water Sewer Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1940
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Internet
Levels 1
Application Fee 60.0
Unit Number 2333
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name RIVERTON
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County ALEXANDRIA CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Swimming Pool Fitness Center
HOA N
Subdivision Name RIVERTON
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Water Sewer Trash Removal
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From GW Parkway head West on Bashford Lane Turn Right into Complex 2nd building on the Right
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Unknown
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.87
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-13
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 697
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 600

Nearby
3535035 Elementary School
3536114 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/12/2026 $2,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

600 Bashford Lane # 2333, Alexandria, VA, 22314 is a Property for Rent at $2,700 with 697 sqft. 600 Bashford Lane # 2333 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 22314 which is in Alexandria, VA