18985 Hebel Road Stewartstown, PA $ 566,000
18985 Hebel Road
$ 566,000
New Construction
Share Save

18985 Hebel Road

Stewartstown, PA, 17363
$ 566,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,485

18985 Hebel Road, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Stewartstown, PA

for $566,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,920 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 1.

Brand new stunning ranch style home offers the perfect blend of modern design, quality craftsmanship, and peaceful wooded surroundings on a beautiful 1 acre lot in Southern York County School District. This spacious home features 1,920 finished square feet above grade with an additional 1,920 square feet of unfinished lower level space ready for future expansion, storage, workshop space, or recreation areas. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and a dramatic vaulted ceiling in the family room that creates a bright and airy feel. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the dining area and family room, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed layout includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a spacious primary suite with a private bath, walk in closet, and direct access to attic storage. All bedrooms feature walk in closets, offering exceptional storage space throughout the home. Enjoy the peaceful setting from the covered front porch overlooking the wooded surroundings while still being conveniently located near Maryland line commuting routes, local amenities, and everything Southern York County has to offer. A rare opportunity to own a newly built ranch home with room to grow in a beautiful country setting. Grass is virtually enhanced in the picture.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 566,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 867

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Stewartstown

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2097650

Features
General
Living Area 1920
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Zoning AG
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Stucco Vinyl Siding
School District SOUTHERN YORK COUNTY
Year Built 2026
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Stewarstown Road to Hebel. Home on left
City STEWARTSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Shrewsbury Twp (15245)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43560.00
Tax Annual Amount 867.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 294.79
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 0046
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Propane - Owned
Basement Poured Concrete
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1920
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 18985

Affordability Calculator

$3,557
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,485
Monthly Property Taxes
$72
Monthly Home Insurance
--