108 Pottsville Street Port Carbon, PA $ 169,900
108 Pottsville Street
$ 169,900
Share Save

108 Pottsville Street

Port Carbon, PA, 17965
$ 169,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,420

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,046

108 Pottsville Street, Port Carbon, PA 17965 - Image 1
108 Pottsville Street, Port Carbon, PA 17965 - Image 2
108 Pottsville Street, Port Carbon, PA 17965 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Port Carbon, PA

for $169,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,420 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.05.

Remarks and Pictures to follow.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 169,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,698

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Port Carbon

County/Region

Schuylkill

MLS | Web ID

PASK2027070

Features
General
Living Area 1420
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water Radiator
Cooling None
Utilities Electric Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning R1
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District POTTSVILLE AREA
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions 183 N to Pottsville St
City PORT CARBON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Port Carbon Boro (13359)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 6698.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 119.65
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 31
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1420
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 108
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Gold

Broker

aborelli@c21gold.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,604
Per Month
65%
35%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,046
Monthly Property Taxes
$558
Monthly Home Insurance
--