1352 Clemmers Mill Road Schwenksville, PA $ 379,900
1352 Clemmers Mill Road
$ 379,900
Share Save

1352 Clemmers Mill Road

Schwenksville, PA, 19473
$ 379,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,168

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 1
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 2
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 3
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 4
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 5
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 6
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 7
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 8
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 9
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 10
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 11
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 12
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 13
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 14
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 15
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 16
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 17
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 18
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 19
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 20
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 21
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 22
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 23
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 24
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 25
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 26
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 27
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 28
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 29
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 30
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 31
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 32
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 33
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 34
1352 Clemmers Mill Road, Schwenksville, PA 19473 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Schwenksville, PA

for $379,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,168 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 1.23.

Charming ranch home on 1.23 acres in a terrific setting! Great location near the scenic Perkiomen Trail , Spring Mount Ski Area, and across the street from the beautiful open farmland that hosts the annual Philadelphia Folk Festival. This house has great bones and offers an inviting open floor plan, beautiful hardwood floors, stone fireplace with wood stove insert, updated kitchen and bath and three large bedrooms. Some replacement windows. Attached one car garage with additional storage area plus a full basement. This home needs some updating but has great potential to go along with a great location!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,639

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.23

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Schwenksville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179510

Features
General
Living Area 1168
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water Wood Burn Stove
Cooling None
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SOUDERTON AREA
Year Built 1956
View Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rt. 73/Rt. 29 W. to right on Spring Mount Road right at stop sign go over bridge to left on Clemmers Mill to home on right.
City SCHWENKSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Upper Salford Twp (10662)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 53505.00
Tax Annual Amount 3639.0
Property Condition Below Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 325.26
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 005
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open Stove - Wood Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Outside Entrance Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stone
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1168
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Stone Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Rear Yard Secluded
Water Source Well
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 145.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1352

Affordability Calculator

$2,642
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339
Monthly Property Taxes
$303
Monthly Home Insurance
--