556 Oak Ridge Drive Millersville, PA $ 350,000
556 Oak Ridge Drive
$ 350,000
Share Save

556 Oak Ridge Drive

Millersville, PA, 17551
$ 350,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,176

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 1
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 2
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 3
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 4
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 5
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 6
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 7
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 8
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 9
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 10
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 11
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 12
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 13
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 14
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 15
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 16
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 17
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 18
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 19
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 20
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 21
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 22
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 23
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 24
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 25
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 26
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 27
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 28
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 29
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 30
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 31
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 32
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 33
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 34
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 35
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 36
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 37
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 38
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 39
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 40
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 41
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 42
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 43
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 44
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 45
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 46
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 47
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 48
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 49
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 50
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 51
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 52
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 53
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 54
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 55
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 56
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 57
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 58
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 59
556 Oak Ridge Drive, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Millersville, PA

for $350,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,176 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.27.

Welcome to this charming ranch-style home located in the desirable Millersville neighborhood! Wellmaintained brick rancher in the desirable Oak Ridge Drive. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 1,176 sq ft of onefloor living on a 0.27acre lot. Features include hardwood floors, a living room fireplace, central air, and gas forcedair heat. The property also provides an attached garage and a finished lower level for additional living space or storage. Conveniently located near Penn Manor schools, parks, and Millersville amenities.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 350,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,710

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Millersville

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2088046

Features
General
Living Area 1176
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD Immediate
Roof Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Masonry
School District PENN MANOR
Year Built 1962
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality MILLERSVILLE BORO
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City MILLERSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Millersville Boro (10544)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11761.00
Tax Annual Amount 4710.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 297.62
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Outside Entrance Partially Finished Rear Entrance Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1176
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Site
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 50900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 556

Affordability Calculator

$2,548
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$393
Monthly Home Insurance
--