42 Pinewood Avenue Lititz, PA $ 390,000
42 Pinewood Avenue
$ 390,000
Share Save

42 Pinewood Avenue

Lititz, PA, 17543
$ 390,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,575

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 1
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 2
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 3
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 4
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 5
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 6
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 7
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 8
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 9
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 10
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 11
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 12
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 13
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 14
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 15
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 16
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 17
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 18
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 19
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 20
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 21
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 22
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 23
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 24
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 25
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 26
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 27
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 28
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 29
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 30
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 31
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 32
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 33
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 34
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 35
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 36
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 37
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 38
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 39
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 40
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 41
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 42
42 Pinewood Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lititz, PA

for $390,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,575 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.38.

OPEN CANCELED **property is under contract**Welcome Home to 42 Pinewood Avenue Where Small-Town Magic Meets Everyday Comfort Nestled in one of Lancaster County's most coveted communities, this well maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home puts you right in the heart of everything that makes Lititz extraordinary. Step inside and discover 1,400+ square feet of clean, move-in ready living space thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The home flows naturally from living areas to a stunning stamped concrete patio and large deck - the perfect setting for morning coffee or weekend gatherings surrounded by a large, flat, fully usable backyard. Whether you're hosting a summer cookout or simply unwinding after a long day, this outdoor space truly sets this property apart. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and storage-seekers will love the oversized garage and large shed Location is everything and this home delivers. Enjoy the unbeatable convenience of being just minutes from downtown Lititz, where eclectic local businesses and picturesque streets create a one-of-a-kind atmosphere. Main and Broad Streets are lined with locally owned boutiques, specialty food shops, and cafes all just a short stroll or quick drive away. From the beloved Wilbur Chocolate Company to the iconic Julius Sturgis Pretzel Bakery, the charm of this town is woven into daily life here. Families will appreciate the close proximity to the Warwick School Complex, keeping morning drop-offs simple and stress-free, as well as the Lititz Recreation Center your hub for fitness, sports, community programs, and year-round activities for all ages. With sidewalks throughout Lititz, residents can walk from their homes to downtown and to Lititz Springs Park, where a natural spring-fed stream, walking paths, and green space offer a peaceful retreat right in your own neighborhood. Homes with this combination of condition, outdoor amenities, and location in Lititz don't last. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 390,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,920

Style

Transitional

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Lititz

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2087916

Features
General
Living Area 1575
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Transitional
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District WARWICK
Year Built 1984
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions From Rte 772 take Sensenich Dr right on Pinewood Ave home on left
City LITITZ
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Warwick Twp (10560)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16553.00
Tax Annual Amount 3920.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 365.51
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://wendystauffer.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/05/42_Pinewood_Ave.mp4
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1067
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 508
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.38
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 77000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 42

Affordability Calculator

$2,728
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$327